• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

King's Raid: Successors of the Will

7.7TV-14

SeriesAnimation, Action & Adventure20201 Season

A century has passed since King Kyle of the Orvelia kingdom destroyed the fierce demon lord Angmund, restoring peace to the lands. Now in a time of peace, the apprentice knight Kasel enjoys his life without worry. His fate begins to change, however, with news of demon appearances infesting the neighborhood. Guided by a wise man, Kasel finds friends he can rely on and sets off on his mission to seek a holy sword, capable of slaying his newfound enemies.

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1The Demons that Lurk in the MoonlightOct 3, 2020 · 24m · ★ 7.5Kasel, an apprentice knight, spends his days being trained by his best friend, Clause. One day, Demon sightings are reported near the town, and Clause is sent to investigate.
  2. 2The Truth, RevealedOct 10, 2020 · 24m · ★ 8.0Kasel and Frey reach the King's Forest, and find the corpses of the scouting party that came before them. However, they are unable to find Clause, and are attacked by Demons.
  3. 3What the Predecessors Left BehindOct 17, 2020 · 24m · ★ 7.7Dominix explains to Kasel and Frey what really happened 100 years ago, when King Kyle fought and seemingly defeated the Dark Lord Angmund. With Demonic activity on the rise, Dominix believes it is time for Kasel to go on a journey of his own.
  4. 4The Forest and the ElvesOct 24, 2020 · 24m · ★ 8.5Kasel and his companions reach the Forest of Elidora, and is greeted by Selene, an elf. She agrees to lead them to their destination, but neither she nor the rest of the forest hide their resentment towards humans.
  5. 5The Power of the Holy SwordOct 31, 2020 · 24m · ★ 8.2With the Demon threat vanquished, Kasel meets Lorraine, the Great Sage of the Forest of Elidora. He asks her to unseal the Holy Sword for him, but to his surprise, she declines.
  6. 6Maven of FireNov 7, 2020 · 24m · ★ 8.2The party arrives at a new town, where they decide to spend the night. They meet Madam Volf, an old restaurant owner with a past.
King's Raid: Successors of the Will poster

A century has passed since King Kyle of the Orvelia kingdom destroyed the fierce demon lord Angmund, restoring peace to the lands. Now in a time of peace, the apprentice knight Kasel enjoys his life without worry. His fate begins to change, however, with news of demon appearances infesting the neighborhood. Guided by a wise man, Kasel finds friends he can rely on and sets off on his mission to seek a holy sword, capable of slaying his newfound enemies.

Genres
Animation, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Status
Ended
Original title
キングスレイド 意志を継ぐものたち
First aired
October 3, 2020
Last aired
March 26, 2021
Seasons
1
Episodes
26
Episode length
24m
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan
Networks
TV Tokyo
Production
OLM, SUNRISE BEYOND
  • Kaito IshikawaKasel (voice)
  • Ai KakumaFrey (voice)
  • Ari OzawaCleo (voice)
  • Kengo KawanishiRoi (voice)
  • Ryota SuzukiRiheet (voice)
  • Yoshino NanjoRipine (voice)
  • Juri NagatsumaSelene (voice)
  • Masaya MatsukazeKyle (voice)
  • Ryotaro OkiayuDominicus (voice)
  • Yuuki TakadaReina (voice)
  • Takuma TerashimaClause (voice)
  • Sakura NakamuraMaria (voice)
  • Mitsuki NakaeScarlet (voice)
  • Mika KandaDemia (voice)
  • Shun HorieTheo (voice)
  • Emi HirayamaLorraine (voice)
  • Kentaro ItoMarduk (voice)
  • Moe ToyotaJane (voice)
  • Takako TanakaOrvelia (voice)
  • Riho IidaElise (voice)

    Stream

    • Crunchyroll
    • Crunchyroll Amazon Channel

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store
    • Google Play Movies

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12020 · 26 episodes

    More like this

    7.8

    Combatants Will Be Dispatched!

    2021

    6.4

    Dragon Age: Absolution

    2022

    6.4

    Arknights

    2022

    7.1

    Tales of Zestiria the X

    2016

    7.4

    Ragna Crimson

    2023

    7.1

    New Saga

    2025

    7.2

    Peach Boy Riverside

    2021

    8.1

    The Idaten Deities Know Only Peace

    2021

    7.9

    The Testament of Sister New Devil

    2015

    6.9

    Scooped Up by an S-Rank Adventurer!

    2025

    8.1

    Chained Soldier

    2024

    8.0

    Mononoke

    2007

    7.7

    RWBY

    2013

    8.2

    Devil May Cry

    2025

    6.8

    Ishura

    2024

    6.2

    Engage Kiss

    2022

    7.5

    Sugar Apple Fairy Tale

    2023

    5.8

    Divine Gate

    2016

    7.3

    Skeleton Knight in Another World

    2022

    7.6

    Devil May Cry

    2007