• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Wizards: Tales of Arcadia

8.2TV-Y7

SeriesAnimation, Action & Adventure20201 Season

Merlin’s apprentice joins Arcadia’s heroes on a time-bending adventure in Camelot, where conflict is brewing between the human, troll and magical worlds.

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1SpellboundAug 7, 2020 · 24m · ★ 7.9After pushing a broom for centuries, Merlin's apprentice, Douxie, springs into action when the great sorcerer asks him to find the Guardians of Arcadia.
  2. 2History in the MakingAug 7, 2020 · 24m · ★ 8.6Douxie, Claire, Steve and Jim meet the legendary King Arthur and his sister, Morgana, in medieval Camelot — where being a troll is punishable by death.
  3. 3Witch HuntAug 7, 2020 · 24m · ★ 8.0With the future at stake, Douxie and Claire cling to the hope that Arthur and Morgana can reconcile. Meanwhile, humans are hunting trolls in the woods.
  4. 4Lady of the LakeAug 7, 2020 · 24m · ★ 8.0Merlin leads his ragtag crew on a quest to restore Excalibur and save Camelot. Elsewhere, Jim tries to convince Blinky that they're on the same side.
  5. 5Battle RoyalAug 7, 2020 · 24m · ★ 8.0Morgana takes a new title — Mother of Monsters — and vows to usher in an age of reckoning. An epic battle begins in King Arthur's court.
  6. 6Killahead, Part OneAug 7, 2020 · 24m · ★ 8.2Arthur seeks an alliance with the trolls of Dwoza as Gunmar begins building his army. Merlin and Douxie join forces to forge the amulet.
Wizards: Tales of Arcadia poster

Merlin’s apprentice joins Arcadia’s heroes on a time-bending adventure in Camelot, where conflict is brewing between the human, troll and magical worlds.

Created by
Guillermo del Toro
Genres
Animation, Action & Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Status
Ended
First aired
August 7, 2020
Last aired
August 7, 2020
Seasons
1
Episodes
10
Episode length
24m
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
Netflix
Production
Double Dare You, DreamWorks Animation Television
  • Colin O'DonoghueDouxie (voice)
  • David BradleyMerlin (voice)
  • James FaulknerKing Arthur / Green Knight (voice)
  • Emile HirschJim (voice)
  • Lexi MedranoClaire (voice)
  • Alfred MolinaArchie (voice)
  • Steven YeunSteve (voice)
  • Steve AltermanAdditional Voices
  • Kelsey GrammerBlinky (voice)
  • Lena HeadeyMorgana (voice)
  • Piotr MichaelSkrael / Bellroc / Additional Voices
  • Angel LinNari (voice)
  • John Rhys-DaviesGalahad / Old Galahad (voice)
  • Fred TatascioreAAARRRGGHH!!! / Additional Voices
  • Stephanie BeatrizCallista / Nimue / Lady of the Lake
  • Kay BessBellroc (voice)
  • Rupert Penry-JonesSir Lancelot / Lancelot (voice)
  • Clancy BrownGunmar (voice)
  • Paula J. NewmanAdditional Voices

    Stream

    • Netflix

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Peter89Spencer★ 6August 9, 2020
      I was excited to see this. Sadly though it was only a limited series (as in one series) and it only had 10 episodes, and the whole 7 episodes were wasted with the characters stuck in the past. Plus, this character Douxie; we didn't know much about him other than his frequent appearances in Trollhunters and 3Below, and then suddenly we see his full story in this one, but it felt sudden. And that's my other critique;…Read more

      I was excited to see this. Sadly though it was only a limited series (as in one series) and it only had 10 episodes, and the whole 7 episodes were wasted with the characters stuck in the past. Plus, this character Douxie; we didn't know much about him other than his frequent appearances in Trollhunters and 3Below, and then suddenly we see his full story in this one, but it felt sudden. And that's my other critique; the whole thing was rushed. And finally, while I am happy that Jim is human again, I felt that it spoiled the finale of Trollhunters though (I felt it was a disrespect to the late Anton Yelchin). But those were just the cons. My pros for this were the full cast, the epic fight scene between the knights and the trolls, and the surprising origin story of the first Trollhunter. It was pretty good though. I just wished though that the whole thing wasn't rushed, and there would've been more than one series.

    • Season 12020 · 10 episodes

    More like this

    8.4

    Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia

    2016

    9.6

    Regular Show: The Lost Tapes

    2026

    6.3

    Harvey Beaks

    2015

    8.0

    Dungeons & Dragons

    1983

    8.6

    Amphibia

    2019

    9.0

    Adventure Time: Side Quests

    2026

    8.6

    Regular Show

    2010

    8.1

    Gargoyles

    1994

    7.8

    DreamWorks Dragons

    2012

    7.8

    Max Steel

    2013

    7.5

    3Below: Tales of Arcadia

    2018

    8.1

    Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs

    1987

    8.3

    Justice League Unlimited

    2004

    7.8

    Thundarr the Barbarian

    1980

    8.7

    The Owl House

    2020

    7.9

    LEGO ONE PIECE

    2026

    8.2

    Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts

    2020

    7.2

    The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

    2022

    9.1

    Avatar: Seven Havens

    2026

    7.2

    Captain N: The Game Master

    1989