• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Blood of Zeus

7.8TV-MA

SeriesAnimation, Action & Adventure20203 Seasons

When evil descends, a new myth rises.

In a brewing war between the gods of Olympus and the titans, Heron, a commoner living on the outskirts of ancient Greece, becomes mankind's best hope of surviving an evil demon army, when he discovers the secrets of his past.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1A Call to ArmsOct 27, 2020 · 28m · ★ 7.4Demons attack the polis near the home of the outcast Heron, who finds allies in the wise elder Elias and the fierce Amazonian warrior Alexia.
  2. 2Past Is PrologueOct 27, 2020 · 31m · ★ 7.8After he completes a quest for adamantine ore, Heron learns the truth about his birth from his mother Electra, as well as the identity of his father.
  3. 3The RaidOct 27, 2020 · 27m · ★ 8.1The goddess Hera discovers the existence of Zeus's bastard son Heron and vows revenge. The polis falls to the forces of the malevolent Seraphim.
  4. 4A Monster Is BornOct 27, 2020 · 32m · ★ 7.8Heron is taken captive by the army of Seraphim, who chases Alexia but instead encounters Hera. The goddess informs the demon leader of his true past.
  5. 5Escape or DieOct 27, 2020 · 26m · ★ 7.7Hera directs Seraphim to the powerful sword Zeus once forged for Heron, who is enslaved aboard a galley. Alexia seeks counsel from her mentor, Chiron.
  6. 6Back to OlympusOct 27, 2020 · 32m · ★ 7.4Zeus brings Heron to Olympus for training, angering the other gods. Alexia embarks on a mission to Melidoni with Heron's companions, Evios and Kofi.
Blood of Zeus poster

In a brewing war between the gods of Olympus and the titans, Heron, a commoner living on the outskirts of ancient Greece, becomes mankind's best hope of surviving an evil demon army, when he discovers the secrets of his past.

Created by
Charley Parlapanides, Vlas Parlapanides
Genres
Animation, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Status
Ended
First aired
October 27, 2020
Last aired
May 8, 2025
Seasons
3
Episodes
24
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
Netflix
Production
Powerhouse Animation Studios, Asia Minor Pictures
  • Derek PhillipsHeron (voice)
  • Jessica HenwickAlexia (voice)
  • Elias ToufexisSeraphim (voice)
  • Fred TatascioreHades (voice)
  • Jason O'MaraZeus / Old Man (voice)
  • Claudia ChristianHera (voice)
  • Chris DiamantopoulosEvios / Poseidon (voice)
  • Matthew MercerHermes (voice)
  • Matt LoweAres / Demon (voice)
  • Adetokumboh M'CormackGuards (voice)
  • Mamie GummerElectra (voice)
  • Adam CroasdellApollo (voice)
  • Jennifer HaleHandmaid (voice)
  • David ShaughnessyChiron the Wise (voice)
  • Danny JacobsKing Acrisius (voice)
  • Vanessa MarshallAriana's Sister (voice)
  • Melina KanakaredesAriana (voice)

    Stream

    • Netflix
    • Netflix Standard with Ads

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Peter89Spencer★ 9November 13, 2020
      Wow! Just, wow! I've been meaning to watch this show since its release, and I'm glad I did. Originally I was only going to watch four episodes then leave it for another evening, but it was so good I didn't want to leave it! Blood of Zeus was truly epic; from the background music to the exhilarating action, it was like a mash up of Clash of the Titans (the original), Immortals and the remake Clash of the Titans…Read more

      Wow! Just, wow! I've been meaning to watch this show since its release, and I'm glad I did. Originally I was only going to watch four episodes then leave it for another evening, but it was so good I didn't want to leave it! Blood of Zeus was truly epic; from the background music to the exhilarating action, it was like a mash up of Clash of the Titans (the original), Immortals and the remake Clash of the Titans and its sequal - it was just amazing! I only wish though that it was live action and not animation (would've look better) but this was better than Castlavania.

    • Season 12020 · 8 episodes
    • Season 22024 · 8 episodes
    • Season 32025 · 8 episodes

    More like this

    7.0

    Krapopolis

    2023

    7.4

    SAINT SEIYA: Knights of the Zodiac

    2019

    8.2

    Devil May Cry

    2025

    7.8

    Creature Commandos

    2024

    6.4

    Dragon Age: Absolution

    2022

    8.5

    Cyberpunk: Edgerunners

    2022

    7.7

    RWBY

    2013

    7.4

    Fena: Pirate Princess

    2021

    7.3

    Afro Samurai

    2007

    7.4

    Secret Level

    2024

    7.7

    Twilight of the Gods

    2024

    7.1

    Terminator Zero

    2024

    8.6

    INVINCIBLE

    2021

    8.8

    Rooster Fighter

    2026

    7.1

    Krypton

    2018

    8.2

    The Legend of Vox Machina

    2022

    6.7

    Helstrom

    2020

    6.7

    Marvel's M.O.D.O.K.

    2021

    7.7

    Constantine

    2014

    7.6

    Into the Badlands

    2015