• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

The Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made

7.1TV-14

SeriesAnimation, Comedy20212 Seasons

High school student Hiiragi Seiichi is bullied by his classmates for being a "loser." One day, his entire school is suddenly transported to a video game-like world of swords and sorcery. When he accidentally eats "the Fruit of Evolution," his life as a successful "winner" begins.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1Before I Knew It, I Was Living in Another World!Oct 5, 2021 · 24m · ★ 7.2Hiiragi Seichi is a fat, ugly high schooler who lives a boring life of getting bullied… However, one day all that changes. A mysterious voice suddenly rings out over the school’s PA system and sends them all to another world! Various challenges swoop down on him! When nearly dying of hunger, he finds the Fruit of Evolution! Upon eating it, a miracle occurs! Now Seiichi has it made in this new world with great looks, and amazing powers! ...Or so he thought when a gorilla appears!
  2. 2Final Evolution! Naked BeautyOct 12, 2021 · 24m · ★ 6.5After Seiichi defeats a gorilla-like monster, a Kaiser Kong, she proposes to him. The gorilla named Saria starts her new life together with Seiichi. While she is kind, innocent, and forthright, he still plans his escape from her since she’s a gorilla. After wandering into a cavern he finds a skull putting off a strange aura - the dark lord Xeanos. Seiichi begins to battle Xeanos, a creature as strong as most final bosses! However, disaster befalls Seiichi and Saria leaps in before him!
  3. 3Artoria, The CalamityOct 19, 2021 · 24m · ★ 6.8It looked like Saria had lost her life in battle, but after eating the Fruit of Evolution, she revives as a beautiful woman! Seiichi leaves the forest with Saria and heads to the royal capital so he can find out where his friend from school, Kannazuki-sempai, went. At the royal capital Seiichi tries to join the adventurer’s guild, but he’s greeted by abnormal people like a dark-skinned musclehead and sadistic noble lady! There Seiichi also meets the female adventurer, Artoria “The Calamity”, who has issues of her own.
  4. 4Black Dragon God's DungeonOct 26, 2021 · 24m · ★ 7.2Seiichi and Saria train under Artoria to become adventurers. During their training the three of them are teleported into a dungeon by a demon’s trap. The dungeon they find themselves in the stronghold of the Black Dragon God, the strongest member of the Demon Lord’s Army. Artoria gets separated from Seiichi and Saria in the dungeon and the giant Black Dragon God appears before her. Then that overwhelming threat attacks! Can Seiichi and Saria save her in time?!
  5. 5The Calamity BrideNov 2, 2021 · 24m · ★ 7.3When Seiichi rescues Artoria, she’s on the verge of death, so he faces the Black Dragon God himself! Though the frightening strength of the Black Dragon God poses a challenge, he manages to defeat it. Artoria feels depressed, blaming herself for dragging them into her calamity. She reveals she suffers from a curse that brings misfortune to those around her. After lamenting her fate, she leaves the others. Seiichi follows after her to try and cheer her up, but…
  6. 6Crying Out Love in the Center of Another WorldNov 9, 2021 · 24m · ★ 7.0Seiichi’s attempts to cheer up Artoria somehow come out as a proposal. While their relationship grows awkward, Seiichi and Saria pass their tests and successfully join the adventurer’s guild. Meanwhile, a plot advances in the Kaiser Empire to enslave Kannazuki and the other students from another world and send them to Barbador Magic Academy. After heading out into the royal capital Seiichi runs into all kinds of people, and taking their words to heart he finally makes up his mind to face Artoria.
The Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made poster

High school student Hiiragi Seiichi is bullied by his classmates for being a "loser." One day, his entire school is suddenly transported to a video game-like world of swords and sorcery. When he accidentally eats "the Fruit of Evolution," his life as a successful "winner" begins.

Genres
Animation, Comedy, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Status
Ended
Original title
進化の実~知らないうちに勝ち組人生~
First aired
October 5, 2021
Last aired
April 1, 2023
Seasons
2
Episodes
24
Episode length
24m
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan
Networks
TV Tokyo
Production
Children's Playground Entertainment, feel., Hotline
  • Hiro ShimonoSeiichi Hiiragi (voice)
  • Kana HanazawaSaria (voice)
  • Marina InoueArtoria Gremm (voice)
  • Tetsu InadaGassle Kroot (voice)
Yuka Nishio
Eris McClain (voice)

Stream

  • Crunchyroll
  • Crunchyroll Amazon Channel

Buy

  • Amazon Video

Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

  • Season 12021 · 12 episodes
  • Season 22023 · 12 episodes

More like this

7.1

Handyman Saitou in Another World

2023

7.5

Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World

2022

7.7

Girls Bravo

2004

6.5

Drug Store in Another World: The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist

2021

6.7

The Legendary Hero Is Dead!

2023

7.5

Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play

1995

8.3

Date A Live

2013

7.0

Life with an Ordinary Guy Who Reincarnated into a Total Fantasy Knockout

2022

8.4

TSUKIMICHI -Moonlit Fantasy-

2021

7.3

Chillin' in Another World with Level 2 Super Cheat Powers

2024

6.8

Ladies versus Butlers!

2010

7.9

Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time

2020

7.2

Bogus Skill «Fruitmaster» ~About that time I became able to eat unlimited numbers of Skill Fruits (that kill you)~

2025

8.0

Cat Planet Cuties

2010

7.7

Beast Tamer

2022

8.2

To Love Ru

2008

7.4

Sekirei

2008

6.9

Samurai Girls

2010

6.9

Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero

2012

7.0

The Faraway Paladin

2021