• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt

7.8TV-14

SeriesAnimation, Comedy20221 Season

It ain't easy being a genius...

Prince Wein is ready to commit treason. And who can blame him? Faced with the impossible task of ruling his pathetic little kingdom, this poor guy just can't catch a break! But with his brilliant idea of auctioning off his country, this lazy prince should be able to retire once and for all. Or that was the plan...until his treasonous schemes lead to disastrous consequences-namely, accidental victories and the favor of his people!

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1The Prince Who Would Sell His KingdomJan 11, 2022 · 23m · ★ 6.9Try as he might, Prince Wein can't seem to fail. He wants to sell off his kingdom and disappear, but his brilliant decisions keep getting in the way. After he gets the empire to fund and train his troops, a string of victories only complicates his plans.
  2. 2Wein Salema Arbalest, Battlefield TacticianJan 18, 2022 · 23m · ★ 7.3Back home after Natra's victory, Wein's sweet dream is dashed by reality. He must lead the defense of the mine they captured, but will his tactics work? Fisch discovers a secret about Wein's past. Bad news arrives from Marden but with a sliver of hope.
  3. 3A Marriage as a PretextJan 25, 2022 · 23m · ★ 7.6Wein's dream about his academy days comes to life with a visitor. Lowa's marriage proposal catches him off guard, and he wonders what she's up to. He's again caught off guard by her power move. Lowa dreams about a talk she had with Wein about the future.
  4. 4Two IntellectFeb 1, 2022 · 23m · ★ 7.5Lowa and Wein's strategic dance heats up when a secret letter leads to a surprise visit from a suitor. But when it ends in the worst possible way, Wein and Lowa must salvage their plan to save the empire. Will they pull victory out of the jaws of defeat?
  5. 5Hey, How About Covering the CrimeFeb 8, 2022 · 23m · ★ 7.3After Gerald's bizarre accident, Wein visits his father, marquiss Grenache Antgadull. Wein has figured out Angadull's rebellion plot, but the marquiss denies his involvement. Wein offers him a deal, and the marquiss seems to accept it, but aftewards he takes a surprising decision. After the meeting, Wein is attacked by unknown enemies.
  6. 6Holy Intrigue!Feb 15, 2022 · 23m · ★ 7.0Wein heads to Cavarin for the Festival of the Spirit, but it is a perilous journey with Mardenian remnants in the borderlands and rebellious lords at home. In Marden, Wein forges an unlikely alliance, but the intrigue goes into overdrive in Cavarin.
The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt poster

Prince Wein is ready to commit treason. And who can blame him? Faced with the impossible task of ruling his pathetic little kingdom, this poor guy just can't catch a break! But with his brilliant idea of auctioning off his country, this lazy prince should be able to retire once and for all. Or that was the plan...until his treasonous schemes lead to disastrous consequences-namely, accidental victories and the favor of his people!

Genres
Animation, Comedy, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Status
Ended
Original title
天才王子の赤字国家再生術
First aired
January 11, 2022
Last aired
March 29, 2022
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Episode length
24m
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan
Networks
AT-X
Production
Yokohama Animation Laboratory
  • Soma SaitoWein Salema Arbalest (voice)
  • Rie TakahashiNinym Ralei (voice)
  • Sayaka SenbongiFalanya Elk Arbalest (voice)
  • Nao ToyamaLowellmina Earthwold (voice)
  • Yoko HikasaFisch Brandel (voice)
  • Yuki SakakiharaNanaki Ralei (voice)
  • Yuki NakashimaZeno (voice)
  • Takayuki SugoHagar (voice)
  • Daiki HamanoLarkurum (voice)
  • Akio OtsukaGruyere Solgest (voice)
  • Mamiko NotoCaldmellia (voice)
  • Ryuichi KijimaDemetrio Earthwold (voice)
  • Kenichirou MatsudaBardloche Earthwold (voice)
  • Kengo KawanishiManfred Earthwold (voice)
  • Kouhei YanagiWarlord (voice)
  • Ryuji YamamotoGuard (voice)
  • Fumiya ImaiOwl (voice)
  • Mitsuru OgataGladius (voice)
  • Daichi HayashiChairman (voice)
  • Yuichi JoseAngrill (voice)

    Stream

    • Crunchyroll
    • Crunchyroll Amazon Channel

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12022 · 12 episodes

    More like this

    6.4

    Monster Girl Doctor

    2020

    6.1

    Astarotte's Toy

    2011

    6.1

    Punch Line

    2015

    7.1

    Handyman Saitou in Another World

    2023

    7.5

    Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play

    1995

    7.7

    Girls Bravo

    2004

    6.7

    The Legendary Hero Is Dead!

    2023

    7.9

    Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time

    2020

    8.2

    To Love Ru

    2008

    7.2

    In Another World with My Smartphone

    2017

    6.4

    Yandere Dark Elf: She Chased Me All the Way from Another World!

    2025

    6.3

    Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for My Retirement

    2023

    7.3

    Chillin' in Another World with Level 2 Super Cheat Powers

    2024

    7.5

    The Demon Prince of Momochi House

    2024

    8.3

    Daemons of the Shadow Realm

    2026

    7.3

    The World is Still Beautiful

    2014

    6.5

    Drug Store in Another World: The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist

    2021

    7.0

    My One-Hit Kill Sister

    2023

    8.0

    The Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse

    2023

    8.3

    Date A Live

    2013