• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Wolf Like Me

7.2TV-MA

SeriesComedy, Sci-Fi & Fantasy20222 Seasons

They're over the moon.

Gary is an emotional wreck and struggles to provide for his daughter since the death of his wife. Mary has a secret she can't bring herself to share with anyone. The universe brought these two together for a reason.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1Episode 1Jan 13, 2022 · 29m · ★ 5.5As a widower, Gary struggles to connect with his 11-year-old daughter Emma. When he meets the mysterious Mary, it might be a sign that their universe is about to change, if Mary's dark secret doesn't tear them apart first.
  2. 2Episode 2Jan 13, 2022 · 28m · ★ 6.6After a near tragedy with Emma, Gary bumps into Mary again and shares his darkest moments as a father. When Mary disappears, Gary chases her and learns about her baggage.
  3. 3Episode 3Jan 13, 2022 · 23m · ★ 7.3Mary emerges from the basement to face a terrified Gary and tells him her full story and what really happened to her husband. Mary is convinced the universe is trying to tell them something, but Gary doesn't want to hear it.
  4. 4Episode 4Jan 13, 2022 · 23m · ★ 6.8Emma invites Mary over for dinner; Mary is terrified Gary will reveal her secret. Gary can't deny the connection Emma has formed with Mary.
  5. 5Episode 5Jan 13, 2022 · 27m · ★ 6.0Gary and Mary take off on a camping trip to break the news of Mary's secret to Emma. Mary discovers she is pregnant and fears what may be growing inside her.
  6. 6Episode 6Jan 13, 2022 · 27m · ★ 7.2During a weekend camping trip in the Australian outback, Gary and Mary prepare to tell Emma that Mary is a werewolf. When their car battery dies and the full moon approaches, Mary must run to protect her new family from the wolf within.
Wolf Like Me poster

Gary is an emotional wreck and struggles to provide for his daughter since the death of his wife. Mary has a secret she can't bring herself to share with anyone. The universe brought these two together for a reason.

Created by
Abe Forsythe
Genres
Comedy, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama
Status
Canceled
First aired
January 13, 2022
Last aired
October 19, 2023
Seasons
2
Episodes
13
Episode length
30m
Language
English
Countries
Australia
Networks
Stan, Peacock
Production
Made Up Stories, Fifth Season, Endeavor Content, Wolf House
  • Isla FisherMary
  • Josh GadGary
  • Emma LungSarah
  • Ariel DonoghueEmma
  • Anthony TaufaRay
  • Claire LoveringNurse Jen
  • Riley Jo DowningJulie (as Jo Downing)
  • Gareth DaviesMarathon Official

    Stream

    • Peacock Premium
    • Peacock Premium Plus

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12022 · 6 episodes
    • Season 22023 · 7 episodes

    More like this

    6.0

    Ghost Wars

    2017

    6.8

    Stan Against Evil

    2016

    6.3

    The Changeling

    2023

    7.3

    KAOS

    2024

    6.8

    Now Apocalypse

    2019

    6.4

    Tripping the Rift

    2004

    6.8

    Penny Dreadful: City of Angels

    2020

    8.0

    Paradise City

    2021

    7.4

    Joan of Arcadia

    2003

    6.2

    Slip

    2023

    7.2

    Boo, Bitch

    2022

    7.3

    Maniac

    2018

    6.7

    The Vampire Lestat

    2026

    7.8

    Solar Opposites

    2020

    5.9

    Fantasy Island

    2021

    7.9

    Motherland: Fort Salem

    2020

    6.0

    Lisey's Story

    2021

    8.1

    Inside No. 9

    2014

    7.3

    NOS4A2

    2019

    6.6

    The Feed

    2019