• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Presumed Innocent

7.8TV-MA

SeriesDrama, Mystery20241 Season

Presume nothing.

A horrific murder upends the Chicago Prosecuting Attorney's Office when one of its own is suspected of the crime—leaving the accused fighting to keep his family together.

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1Bases LoadedJun 11, 2024 · 48m · ★ 7.5Chief deputy prosecutor Rusty Sabich is determined to investigate the horrific murder of his colleague Carolyn Polhemus.
  2. 2People vs. Rozat SabichJun 11, 2024 · 47m · ★ 7.6Tommy Molto continues to build his case as Raymond comes to Rusty's defense.
  3. 3DiscoveryJun 18, 2024 · 46m · ★ 7.4Rusty learns of the evidence against him. Barbara looks to protect herself and her family as new secrets emerge.
  4. 4The BurdenJun 25, 2024 · 46m · ★ 7.6Kyle is confronted about his whereabouts the night of the murder. Tommy questions Carolyn's son when the case takes a complicated turn.
  5. 5PregameJul 2, 2024 · 44m · ★ 6.8Raymond insists Rusty is innocent, but the weight of the looming trial pushes the Sabich family to its breaking point.
  6. 6The ElementsJul 9, 2024 · 46m · ★ 7.8The trial begins. Startling events inside the courtroom threaten to derail proceedings.
Presumed Innocent poster

A horrific murder upends the Chicago Prosecuting Attorney's Office when one of its own is suspected of the crime—leaving the accused fighting to keep his family together.

Created by
David E. Kelley
Genres
Drama, Mystery
Status
Returning Series
First aired
June 11, 2024
Last aired
July 23, 2024
Seasons
1
Episodes
8
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
Apple TV
Production
Bad Robot, David E. Kelley Productions, Warner Bros. Television, Old Curiosity Shop, Nine Stories Productions
  • Jake GyllenhaalRozat 'Rusty' Sabich
  • Ruth NeggaBarbara Sabich
  • Renate ReinsveCarolyn Polhemus
  • Bill CampRaymond Horgan
  • O-T FagbenleNico Della Guardia
  • Chase InfinitiJaden Sabich
  • Elizabeth MarvelLorraine Horgan
  • Nana MensahDet. Alana 'Rigo' Rodriguez
  • Peter SarsgaardTommasino 'Tommy' Molto
  • Kingston Rumi SouthwickKyle Sabich
  • Virginia KullEugenia

Stream

  • Apple TV
  • Apple TV Amazon Channel

Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

  • Season 12024 · 8 episodes
Matthew Alan
Dalton Caldwell
  • Tate BirchmoreMichael Caldwell
  • Noma DumezweniJudge Laryn Lyttle
  • Roberta BassinMrs. Lancaster
  • Gabby BeansMya Winslow
  • James Hiroyuki LiaoDr. Herbert Kumagai
  • Lily RabeDr. Liz Rush
  • Sarunas J. JacksonClifton
  • MARSJeanine
  • More like this

    7.4

    Shining Girls

    2022

    8.1

    Neagley

    2026

    8.2

    Defending Jacob

    2020

    7.4

    56 Days

    2026

    7.3

    The Undoing

    2020

    7.5

    Devil in Disguise: John Wayne Gacy

    2025

    7.5

    The Good Fight

    2017

    7.0

    Cross

    2024

    7.5

    Damages

    2007

    7.0

    The Dresden Files

    2007

    7.2

    Perry Mason

    2020

    7.6

    Goliath

    2016

    6.8

    Chicago Justice

    2017

    7.1

    Sugar

    2024

    7.3

    HIS & HERS

    2026

    6.5

    Fatal Seduction

    2023

    8.4

    Chicago P.D.

    2014

    7.5

    Tell Me Lies

    2022

    6.2

    Missing You

    2025

    7.7

    The Lincoln Lawyer

    2022