• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Monarch: Legacy of Monsters

7.7TV-14

SeriesSci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama20232 Seasons

A new threat will surface.

After surviving Godzilla's attack on San Francisco, Cate is shaken yet again by a shocking secret. Amid monstrous threats, she embarks on a globetrotting adventure to learn the truth about her family—and the mysterious organization known as Monarch.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1AftermathNov 16, 2023 · 52m · ★ 7.4Cate travels to Japan to get answers about her father and uncovers a shocking secret. Keiko, Lee, and Billy pursue a theory about Titans.
  2. 2DepartureNov 16, 2023 · 50m · ★ 7.5Monarch closes in on Cate, Kentaro, and May as they try to track down a key individual. Keiko, Lee, and Billy stumble on a major find.
  3. 3Secrets and LiesNov 21, 2023 · 47m · ★ 7.8Shaw leads the team on a dangerous mission to Alaska in search of Hiroshi. Keiko, Lee, and Billy present their findings to General Puckett.
  4. 4Parallels and InteriorsNov 30, 2023 · 45m · ★ 7.1The team is left stranded in the frozen tundra after a narrow escape. Kentaro reflects on his relationships.
  5. 5The Way OutDec 7, 2023 · 54m · ★ 6.5Cate's painful memories of G-Day come flooding back as she treks through the ruins of San Francisco with Kentaro and May.
  6. 6Terrifying MiraclesDec 14, 2023 · 54m · ★ 7.3Shaw finds an unlikely ally within Monarch as the team has a harrowing run-in. Keiko and Lee grow closer while at a military ball.
Monarch: Legacy of Monsters poster

After surviving Godzilla's attack on San Francisco, Cate is shaken yet again by a shocking secret. Amid monstrous threats, she embarks on a globetrotting adventure to learn the truth about her family—and the mysterious organization known as Monarch.

Created by
Matt Fraction, Chris Black
Genres
Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama, Action & Adventure
Status
Returning Series
First aired
November 16, 2023
Last aired
April 30, 2026
Seasons
2
Episodes
20
Language
English
Countries
Japan, United States of America
Networks
Apple TV
Production
Legendary Television, Safehouse Pictures, TOHO, Milkfed Criminal Masterminds, Chris Black Broadcasting System
  • Anna SawaiCate Randa
  • Kiersey ClemonsMay Olowe-Hewitt
  • Ren WatabeKentaro Randa
  • Mari YamamotoKeiko Randa
  • Anders Holm
Young Bill Randa
  • Joe TippettTim
  • Wyatt RussellYoung Lee Shaw
  • Kurt RussellLee Shaw
  • Takehiro HiraHiroshi Randa (archive footage)
  • Elisa LasowskiMichelle Duvall
  • Mirelly TaylorNatalia Verdugo
  • Qyoko KudoEmiko Randa
  • Dominique TipperBrenda Holland
  • Christopher HeyerdahlPuckett
  • Tamlyn TomitaCaroline Randa (voice)
  • Leo AshizawaDr. Suzuki
  • Jared TurnerTempleton
  • Curtiss CookReddick Barris
  • Amber MidthunderIsabel Simmons
  • KKelton SakamotoYoung Hiro

    Stream

    • Apple TV
    • Apple TV Amazon Channel

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • ddnnacheta★ 7January 18, 2024
      More drama than action, adventure, or sci-fi, but a good overall build-up to the coming movie. Pretty much every episode without a titan was trash IMHO, but it was simply because I was expecting to see more titans and learn more about them. However, if you look at the series title, it says “Monarch” - this is about people (an organisation), not about titans. That being said, some story elements were inconsisten…Read more

      More drama than action, adventure, or sci-fi, but a good overall build-up to the coming movie. Pretty much every episode without a titan was trash IMHO, but it was simply because I was expecting to see more titans and learn more about them. However, if you look at the series title, it says “Monarch” - this is about people (an organisation), not about titans. That being said, some story elements were inconsistent, like regular humans surviving a building dropping on their heads and coming out with a “broken” leg that they can walk on without a cane? I've had a broken leg before, and I couldn't walk. So, regardless of my disappointment about the lack of titans, there were other elements that made this not live up to its potential. Lastly, a few of the episodes did well in giving the audience an idea of what to expect in the future film, and I'm looking forward to seeing it on the big screen.

    • Season 12023 · 10 episodes
    • Season 22026 · 10 episodes

    More like this

    7.6

    The Gifted

    2017

    7.8

    Nowhere Man

    1995

    8.1

    Superman & Lois

    2021

    7.0

    Obi-Wan Kenobi

    2022

    7.7

    Nancy Drew

    2019

    8.7

    VisionQuest

    2026

    5.8

    Marvel's Inhumans

    2017

    8.2

    WandaVision

    2021

    8.2

    Loki

    2021

    7.3

    Marvel's Runaways

    2017

    6.7

    Mutant X

    2001

    6.2

    The Andromeda Strain

    2008

    7.4

    The Pretender

    1996

    7.1

    NEXT

    2020

    8.2

    Pacific Rim: The Black

    2021

    6.8

    Star Wars: Skeleton Crew

    2024

    7.4

    Highlander: The Series

    1992

    7.7

    Kolchak: The Night Stalker

    1974

    9.1

    Avatar: Seven Havens

    2026

    7.5

    Dark Angel

    2000