• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Good American Family

7.6TV-MA

SeriesDrama, Crime20251 Season

Inspired by the shocking stories that tore a family apart.

A Midwestern couple adopts who they believe to be a little girl with dwarfism, but gradually start to believe she may not be who she says she is.

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1Almost Like a PrayerMar 19, 2025 · 50m · ★ 7.6Reeling from the grief of a failed adoption, the Barnett family gets a second chance when they get a call about a little girl named Natalia.
  2. 2Jump the Jitters OutMar 19, 2025 · 52m · ★ 7.1Natalia starts school, and Kristine's suspicions about the adoption deepen. Michael receives unexpected news at work.
  3. 3Ghosts EverywhereMar 26, 2025 · 49m · ★ 7.0Kristine investigates Natalia's age. As she doubles down on her suspicions, Jacob's star rises and Michael's web of lies spins further.
  4. 4Right There in Black and WhiteApr 2, 2025 · 47m · ★ 6.6Michael and Kristine's marriage reaches a breaking point as their differing perspectives on Natalia threaten to tear them apart. When the stakes become dangerous, Kristine draws a line.
  5. 5Too Hurty Without ItApr 9, 2025 · 47m · ★ 7.4Left to her own devices, Natalia faces her new circumstances and how the world sees her.
  6. 6Not Today SatanApr 16, 2025 · 51m · ★ 6.8Natalia questions whether she can trust an unexpected set of allies. As questions about her past arise, painful memories are unearthed.
Good American Family poster

A Midwestern couple adopts who they believe to be a little girl with dwarfism, but gradually start to believe she may not be who she says she is.

Created by
Katie Robbins
Genres
Drama, Crime, Mystery
Status
Returning Series
First aired
March 19, 2025
Last aired
April 30, 2025
Seasons
1
Episodes
8
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
Hulu
Production
Calamity Jane Productions, 20th Television, Babka Pictures, Andrew Stearn Productions, Naptown Productions, Industry Entertainment Partners
  • Ellen PompeoKristine Barnett
  • Mark DuplassMichael Barnett
  • Imogen Faith ReidNatalia Grace
  • Sarayu BlueValika
  • Dulé HillBrandon Drysdale
  • Christina HendricksCynthia Mans
  • Kim ShawJennifer
  • Aias DalmanJacob Barnett / Younger Jacob
  • Azriel DalmanEthan Barnett / Younger Ethan
  • Aaron PotterOlder Jacob Barnett
  • Chase MangumOlder Wesley Barnett

Stream

  • Disney Plus
  • Hulu

Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

  • Season 12025 · 8 episodes
Saul Thomson
Older Ethan Barnett
  • Jenny O'HaraAlmeda
  • Kyle BornheimerDr. Wachter
  • David PaymerDr. Lawrence
  • Jerod HaynesAntwon Mans
  • ZZakai Biagas BeyJehari
  • Kario MarcelAndre
  • IIndra JuniperShawn
  • Kelly SryJT
  • More like this

    6.8

    Harlan Coben's Shelter

    2023

    6.5

    The Bay

    2019

    7.2

    The Missing

    2014

    6.2

    The Hitchhiker

    1983

    7.5

    Tell Me Lies

    2022

    6.4

    Save Me

    2018

    7.7

    The Crowded Room

    2023

    6.3

    The Changeling

    2023

    7.6

    Tracker

    2024

    6.9

    The Purge

    2018

    7.6

    Last Seen

    2026

    6.4

    Full Circle

    2023

    6.8

    Suspicion

    2022

    7.1

    Outcast

    2016

    6.9

    Inside Man

    2022

    8.3

    Grimm

    2011

    6.8

    The Salisbury Poisonings

    2020

    6.6

    Gone

    2026

    7.4

    56 Days

    2026

    7.0

    Matlock

    2024