• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Daria

8.2TV-PG

SeriesComedy, Animation19975 Seasons

After moving to a new town with her stressed-out parents and relentlessly popular little sister, Daria uses her acerbic wit and keen powers of observation to contend with the mind-numbingly ridiculous world of Lawndale High.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1EsteemstersMar 3, 1997 · 22m · ★ 7.8Daria and Quinn arrive at their new school. Quinn makes friends easily. Our Daria does not. We meet Daria's teachers, her family, and her new best friend, Jane.
  2. 2The InvitationMar 10, 1997 · 23m · ★ 8.2Daria is invited to a party at Brittany's. So is Quinn - oh the horror for both! To our surprise, Daria and Jane attend the party and mayhem ensues.
  3. 3College BoredMar 17, 1997 · 21m · ★ 8.1Helen and Jake decide that Daria and Quinn may not be prepared for college. They enroll the two in a college prep course.
  4. 4Cafe DisaffectoMar 24, 1997 · 23m · ★ 7.7Daria reluctantly becomes involved in the opening of Lawndale's new student coffeehouse. She also becomes involved in its closing.
  5. 5MalledMar 31, 1997 · 21m · ★ 7.2Daria's economics class takes a field trip to a new enormous mall. Daria is sickened by the teeming masses. She discovers Quinn playing hooky at the mall. Daria is no longer sick.
  6. 6This Year's ModelApr 7, 1997 · 22m · ★ 8.0Lawndale High has a couple of visitors, claiming to be modeling scouts looking for the next Christy Turlington. Quinn and Brittany have high hopes. Daria and Jane are revolted by their presence.
Daria poster

After moving to a new town with her stressed-out parents and relentlessly popular little sister, Daria uses her acerbic wit and keen powers of observation to contend with the mind-numbingly ridiculous world of Lawndale High.

Created by
Glenn Eichler, Susie Lewis
Genres
Comedy, Animation
Status
Ended
First aired
March 3, 1997
Last aired
June 25, 2001
Seasons
5
Episodes
65
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
MTV
Production
MTV Animation, MTV Networks
  • Tracy GrandstaffDaria Morgendorffer (voice)
  • Wendy HoopesJane Lane / Quinn Morgendorffer / Helen Morgendorffer (voice)
  • Julián RebolledoJake Morgendorffer (voice)
  • Marc ThompsonKevin Thompson (voice)
  • Alvaro J. GonzalezTrent Lane (voice)
  • Jessica Cydnee JacksonJodie Landon (voice)
  • Janie MertzBrittany Taylor / Sandi Griffin (voice)
  • Sarah DrewStacy Rowe (voice)
  • JJohn Worth Lynn, Jr.Sick, Sad World's Announcer (voice)
  • AAshley AlbertTiffany Blum-Deckler (voice)
  • Geoffrey ArendCharles "Upchuck" Ruttheimer III (voice)
  • WWes SpencerDog (voice)
  • EEvan FarmerEric Schrecter (voice)
  • Eric Fogel
  • Karen Disher
  • Kevin DanielsMichael Jordan 'Mack' Mackenzie (voice)
  • NNora LaudaniMs. Angela Li (voice)
  • KKatie KingstonMarianne (voice)
  • LLemon KrasnyTheresa (voice)

    Stream

    • Paramount Plus Premium
    • Paramount Plus Essential
    • Paramount Plus Apple TV channel
    • Paramount+ Amazon Channel
    • Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store
    • Google Play Movies
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • BoostJuice★ 9November 20, 2025

      Some of the best representation of alternative/nerd culture in the 90s/00s, Daria is some of the best representation of autistic/neurodivergent teens and especially women to date. It ridicules mainstream culture without losing conpassion for those who live in it/embrace it, while also highlighting how it can exclude people like Daria

    • Season 11997 · 13 episodes
    • Season 21998 · 13 episodes
    • Season 31999 · 13 episodes
    • Season 42000 · 13 episodes
    • Season 52001 · 13 episodes

    More like this

    7.8

    Saved by the Bell

    1989

    7.1

    Cow and Chicken

    1997

    5.8

    Saved by the Bell: The New Class

    1993

    8.3

    Girl Meets World

    2014

    7.7

    Monster High

    2010

    7.2

    Lizzie McGuire

    2001

    8.0

    The Simpsons

    1989

    8.2

    Victorious

    2010

    6.9

    Moesha

    1996

    7.4

    Parker Lewis Can't Lose

    1990

    7.6

    Tiny Toons Looniversity

    2023

    6.9

    As Told by Ginger

    2000

    8.0

    Community

    2009

    8.5

    Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide

    2004

    7.6

    Dave the Barbarian

    2004

    7.3

    Doug

    1991

    8.1

    The Weekenders

    2000

    7.2

    A Different World

    1987

    7.8

    100 Things to Do Before High School

    2014

    7.8

    Freakazoid!

    1995