• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

V

6.8TV-14

SeriesSci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama20092 Seasons

We are of peace. Always.

A re-imagining of the 1980s miniseries about the world's first encounter with an alien race in which the aliens call themselves The Visitors, and have a seemingly friendly agenda that may or may not be a cover for something more malevolent.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1PilotNov 3, 2009 · 48m · ★ 7.2Dozens of UFOs suddenly appear on Earth, hovering over major cities around the world and claim that their objective is to help the Human race, providing vastly superior intelligence and technology in exchange for water and minerals only found on Earth. The leader of the Vs, Anna, uses popular TV anchor Chad Decker to deliver her messages to the Humans, but suspicion arises from FBI investigator Erica who believes that the Vs have different intentions to what they claim.
  2. 2There is No Normal AnymoreNov 10, 2009 · 43m · ★ 7.4Chad Decker hosts a debate about the Vs. Suspicion arises from FBI investigator Erica who believes that the Vs have different intentions to what they claim. Erica and Father Jack find themselves being tracked down by a seeker.
  3. 3A Bright New DayNov 17, 2009 · 44m · ★ 7.6Chad reports from the Peace Ambassador Center as 100 diplomatic visas are being issued to the first wave of American Visitors, with Anna getting the first, but not everyone agrees with the decision. Erica has been tasked to protect the Vs and is tracking a death threat while paired with a V officer. Meanwhile, Ryan starts reaching out to his old friends to build up opposition forces and help fight the Vs.
  4. 4It's Only the BeginningNov 24, 2009 · 44m · ★ 7.7Erica works with new allies to uncover a biological threat they suspect the Visitors have been plotting. Aboard the mothership, Anna meets with a special guest, while managing the investigation into the murder of a V. Chad does a segment on the V Healing Centers demonstrating their amazing medical abilities, but finds himself conflicted by some of his findings.
  5. 5Welcome to the WarMar 30, 2010 · 43m · ★ 7.6Erica finds her life in danger when she's attacked at home. A dangerous new member is recruited for the Resistance as the Visitors shore up their defenses. Anna wonders why Chad hasn't followed up on his diagnosed aneurysm and Ryan's concern grows over Val's "abnormal" pregnancy.
  6. 6Pound of FleshApr 6, 2010 · 44m · ★ 7.6Anna introduces her pilot program to invite select groups of humans to stay on each of the 29 space ships. Ryan must deal with the fact that Valerie's pregnancy is wildly accelerated. Tyler learns a secret about his mom and one of the team makes a sacrifice to save Ryan.
V poster

A re-imagining of the 1980s miniseries about the world's first encounter with an alien race in which the aliens call themselves The Visitors, and have a seemingly friendly agenda that may or may not be a cover for something more malevolent.

Created by
Scott Peters, Kenneth Johnson
Genres
Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama
Status
Canceled
First aired
November 3, 2009
Last aired
March 15, 2011
Seasons
2
Episodes
22
Language
English
Countries
Canada, United States of America
Networks
ABC
Production
Warner Bros. Television
  • Elizabeth MitchellErica Evans
  • Morena BaccarinAnna
  • Morris ChestnutRyan Nichols
  • Joel GretschFather Jack Landry
  • Laura VandervoortLisa
Logan Huffman
Tyler Evans
  • Scott WolfChad Decker
  • Christopher ShyerMarcus
  • Mark HildrethJoshua
  • Charles MesureKyle Hobbes
  • Roark CritchlowA.D. Paul Kendrick
  • Lourdes BenedictoValerie Stevens
  • Scott HylandsFather Travis
  • Jane BadlerDiana
  • Rekha SharmaSarita Malik
  • Lexa DoigDr. Leah Pearlman
  • Bret HarrisonDr. Sidney Miller
  • Martin CumminsThomas
  • David Richmond-PeckGeorgie Sutton
  • Nicholas LeaJoe Evans

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store
    • Google Play Movies
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12009 · 12 episodes
    • Season 22011 · 10 episodes

    More like this

    7.1

    V

    1984

    7.1

    Invasion

    2021

    7.4

    V: The Final Battle

    1984

    7.1

    First Wave

    1998

    6.8

    Defiance

    2013

    7.2

    War of the Worlds

    2019

    7.1

    Falling Skies

    2011

    7.3

    Torchwood

    2006

    6.4

    Secret Invasion

    2023

    7.7

    Roswell, New Mexico

    2019

    7.3

    Alien: Earth

    2025

    7.6

    The War Between the Land and the Sea

    2025

    8.2

    Halo

    2022

    6.9

    The Tomorrow People

    2013

    7.4

    La Brea

    2021

    8.2

    Battlestar Galactica

    2004

    7.4

    The Man Who Fell to Earth

    2022

    6.9

    Teacup

    2024

    6.1

    Another Life

    2019

    6.8

    Orphan Black: Echoes

    2024