• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Jackie Chan Adventures

8.2TV-Y7

SeriesAction & Adventure, Animation20005 Seasons

Archaeologist Jackie Chan joins forces with his adventurous 11-year-old niece, Jade, to race around the world in search of twelve powerful magical talismans before they fall into the hands of the sinister Dark Hand crime syndicate. Along the way, they're aided by Uncle, Jackie's eccentric yet brilliant uncle, whose ancient knowledge and mystical expertise often prove to be the key to defeating dark forces.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1The Dark HandSep 9, 2000 · 20m · ★ 7.5Captain Black hires Jackie Chan to a secret government agency - Section 13, to track down the artifacts pursued by the Dark Hand, a crime organization far darker than anyone could have known. Also, Jackie's 11-year-old niece came to visit from Hong Kong and finds herself willing to help in the fight against evil. Jackie must gather up all 12 magical talismans that the Dark Hand had started retrieving before the Dark Hand does.
  2. 2The Power WithinSep 16, 2000 · 20m · ★ 8.2Jade swallowed the Rooster Talisman which gave her telekinetic powers, and Jade must harness this ""power within"" in order to save Jackie and herself.
  3. 3The Mask of El Toro FuerteSep 23, 2000 · 20m · ★ 7.8Jackie gets into the ring with Mexico's greatest wrestler (El Toro Fuerte) when Jackie and Jade visit Mexico. Jackie found that the Ox Talisman of super strength was embedded into El Toro Fuerte's mask, and the Dark Hand found out and stole it. Jackie, El Toro Fuerte, and Jade must get it back. Jade had stowed away on the plane that the enemy escaped in, along with Jackie and El Toro and she reclaims the strength talisman.
  4. 4Enter the ViperSep 30, 2000 · 20m · ★ 8.2Jackie must steal the next Talisman of Invisibility from a museum before the Dark Hand does, but when he was in the building, Jade followed him, and a thief was also inside the building trying to steal a jewel, and the talisman mistakenly ends up in the hands of jewel thief The Viper instead and Jackie was arrested because he had the jewel.
  5. 5Shell GameOct 14, 2000 · 20m · ★ 8.2Jackie and Jade have different goals after learning the Dark Hand members have stolen an endangered tortoise, which has the Rabbit talisman of super speed encrusted on its shell. And now, the Dark Hand must try to get it out, and Jackie must obtain the talisman and the tortoise before it becomes someone's dinner.
  6. 6Project A, for AstralOct 28, 2000 · 20m · ★ 6.6While Jade has an out-of-body experience when she uses the Astral Projection talisman, and while she was roaming around Uncle's shop, the Dark Hand grabs the magic object and Shendu uses it to slip into her vacant body. Pretending to be Jade, Shendu tricks Jackie into telling her where Section 13 was in order to steal all the talismans.
Jackie Chan Adventures poster

Archaeologist Jackie Chan joins forces with his adventurous 11-year-old niece, Jade, to race around the world in search of twelve powerful magical talismans before they fall into the hands of the sinister Dark Hand crime syndicate. Along the way, they're aided by Uncle, Jackie's eccentric yet brilliant uncle, whose ancient knowledge and mystical expertise often prove to be the key to defeating dark forces.

Created by
John Rogers
Genres
Action & Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Status
Ended
First aired
September 9, 2000
Last aired
July 8, 2005
Seasons
5
Episodes
95
Episode length
20m
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
The WB
Production
Columbia TriStar Television, Adelaide Productions, Blue Train Entertainment, The Jackie Chan Group
  • Jackie ChanSelf
  • James SieJackie Chan (voice)
  • Stacie ChanJade Chan (voice)
  • Sab ShimonoUncle (voice)
  • Noah NelsonTohru (voice)
  • Clancy BrownRicky Rothman (voice)
  • Adam BaldwinFinn / E.B. MacDonald (voice)
  • Julian SandsMayor Valmont (voice)
  • John DiMaggioSeamuses (voice)
  • James HongDaolon Wong (voice)
  • Jeannie EliasDrew / Police Dispatcher (voice)
  • Miguel SandovalEl Toro Fuerte (voice)
  • Michael RosenbaumDrago (voice)
  • Susan EisenbergViper / Miss Hartman (voice)
  • FFranco VelezPaco (voice)
  • Miguel FerrerTarakudo / Shadowkhan King (voice)
  • Mike ErwinStrikeMaster Ice (voice)
  • Mona Marshall(voice)
  • André SogliuzzoHsi Wu / Shen Chan (voice)
  • Jeff FischerMC Cobra (voice)

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store
    • Google Play Movies
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12000 · 13 episodes
    • Season 22001 · 39 episodes
    • Season 32002 · 17 episodes
    • Season 42003 · 13 episodes
    • Season 52004 · 13 episodes

    More like this

    8.8

    Avatar: The Last Airbender

    2005

    7.5

    Kung Fu Panda: The Dragon Knight

    2022

    9.1

    Avatar: Seven Havens

    2026

    8.2

    The Legend of Korra

    2012

    7.6

    Yin Yang Yo!

    2006

    8.6

    Amphibia

    2019

    6.5

    Fantastic Four

    1994

    8.0

    Monsuno

    2012

    9.0

    Adventure Time: Side Quests

    2026

    7.5

    Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears

    1985

    7.8

    DreamWorks Dragons

    2012

    6.3

    Monsters vs. Aliens

    2013

    7.9

    Kid vs. Kat

    2008

    7.4

    The Bureau of Magical Things

    2018

    7.0

    Captain Planet and the Planeteers

    1990

    8.2

    The Dragon Prince

    2018

    8.2

    Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

    2012

    8.0

    SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron

    1993

    7.5

    Marvel's Avengers

    2013

    7.3

    Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures

    2013