• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Magic Maker: How to Make Magic in Another World

7.5TV-14

SeriesAnimation, Comedy20251 Season

On the night of his 30th birthday, one man’s dreams of wielding magic come true after he unexpectedly passes away. He wakes as Sion, a young child in another world. He and his elder sister, Marie, are the children of a lower-class noble family who govern their region. After receiving conflicting messages from their father, Sion and Marie set out on an adventure to uncover the magic.

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1Marie and ShionJan 9, 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.6Marie absolutely adores her younger brother Shion, everything from the way he secretly plays pretend to the oddly grown-up look he gets sometimes. One day, he asks their father about something called "magic" and their whole lives change.
  2. 2There Is No Magic in This Other WorldJan 16, 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.0After yearning for magic throughout his first life, Shion lives his second life in another world without magic. But his sister's discovery at a lake has given him hope. As he researches the luminous phenomenon, he feels his dream stir back to life.
  3. 3Goblin AttackJan 23, 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.3Goblins are sighted near the village. Gawain goes to hunt them while Shion and others from the village hide in the mansion for protection. Suddenly, there's a pounding at the door and a window shatters—a goblin has broken into the mansion.
  4. 4Magical Research Begins in EarnestJan 30, 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.1Shion's father finally approves of his magic research, which leads Shion to a new discovery. Marie seems troubled as she devotes herself to her sword.
  5. 5Lightning Ore and BoltFeb 5, 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.2Shion and Marie's relationship is mostly back to normal. Now, Grast has a problem that only Shion can solve.
  6. 6Guild and Monster SuppressionFeb 12, 2025 · 24m · ★ 7.8Left shaken by his father's words, Shion continues his research by taking it into the field to hunt monsters.
Magic Maker: How to Make Magic in Another World poster

On the night of his 30th birthday, one man’s dreams of wielding magic come true after he unexpectedly passes away. He wakes as Sion, a young child in another world. He and his elder sister, Marie, are the children of a lower-class noble family who govern their region. After receiving conflicting messages from their father, Sion and Marie set out on an adventure to uncover the magic.

Genres
Animation, Comedy, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Status
Ended
Original title
マジック・メイカー ~異世界魔法の作り方~
First aired
January 9, 2025
Last aired
March 27, 2025
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan
Networks
TV Tokyo
Production
Studio Deen, KADOKAWA, TV Tokyo, TOY'S FACTORY, BS Nippon Corporation, AT-X
  • Megumi HanShion (voice)
  • Ai KakumaMarie (voice)
  • Sora AmamiyaRose (voice)
  • Yu SerizawaRafina (voice)
Aoi Koga
Bridget (voice)
  • Naoya MiyaseKouru (voice)
  • Mitsuru MiyamotoGawain (voice)
  • Megumi ToyoguchiEma (voice)
  • Masayuki AkasakaGlast (voice)

    Stream

    • Crunchyroll
    • Crunchyroll Amazon Channel

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12025 · 12 episodes

    More like this

    7.1

    The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far

    2023

    7.0

    The Faraway Paladin

    2021

    7.7

    I Was Reincarnated as the 7th Prince so I Can Take My Time Perfecting My Magical Ability

    2024

    7.9

    The Slime Diaries

    2021

    7.3

    My Unique Skill Makes Me OP Even at Level 1

    2023

    6.3

    Summoned to Another World for a Second Time

    2023

    7.0

    The Water Magician

    2025

    7.6

    The 8th Son? Are You Kidding Me?

    2020

    8.1

    The Eminence in Shadow

    2022

    7.8

    Combatants Will Be Dispatched!

    2021

    6.6

    KamiKatsu: Working for God in a Godless World

    2023

    7.4

    Am I Actually the Strongest?

    2023

    6.9

    Dead Mount Death Play

    2023

    7.8

    I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level

    2021

    7.0

    The Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist in Another World

    2023

    7.2

    The Greatest Demon Lord Is Reborn as a Typical Nobody

    2022

    7.8

    The Saint's Magic Power Is Omnipotent

    2021

    7.1

    Handyman Saitou in Another World

    2023

    6.8

    Reborn to Master the Blade: From Hero-King to Extraordinary Squire ♀

    2023

    7.1

    The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy

    2023