• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

The Daily Life of a Middle-Aged Online Shopper in Another World

6.7TV-14

SeriesAnimation, Action & Adventure20251 Season

Kenichi Hamada is just a regular, middle-aged man working as an illustrator in Japan. One day, he is transported to another world and wakes to find himself in the middle of a dangerous forest filled with ravenous monsters. He quickly discovers a massive online shopping site that can deliver him exactly what he needs. Join Kenichi on his search for relaxation in a new world!

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1An Unfamiliar ForestJan 9, 2025 · 23m · ★ 7.4Kenichi, a single man close to 40, suddenly finds himself standing in the woods of another world. After realizing his Skill lets him use the major online retailer "Shangri-La" from his original world, he exchanges items from this new world for money and purchases various products to survive outdoors. However, his life is soon thrown in peril as he finds himself surrounded by monsters.
  2. 2Curry Is Justice!Jan 16, 2025 · 23m · ★ 7.8Kenichi is steadily increasing his sales when Myaley and other beastfolk are lured into him by the smell of spices. He refuses to sell spices to them so he can stay off the radar of the spice syndicates, but he gives into pressure from the beastfolk and offers an alternative. Primula, the first daughter of the Mallow Trading Company appears before Kenichi.
  3. 3A Small House in a Big ForestJan 23, 2025 · 23m · ★ 7.0Kenichi decides to live in the forest, but first he must build a cabin with all its accessories in order to lead a peaceful life.
  4. 4Adventurers (Kenichi and His 8 Allies)Jan 30, 2025 · 23m · ★ 6.8Primula has been kidnapped by bandits! Kenichi gathers some allies and heads off to rescue her.
  5. 5The Moon Over an Old CastleFeb 6, 2025 · 23m · ★ 7.2After rescuing Primula, Kenichi returns to collect his reward and sell their loot, but now it's only a matter of time before he attracts the attention of the nobles.
  6. 6The Book Loving...Feb 13, 2025 · 23m · ★ 7.4Kenichi re-establishes his base at the lake near Astrantia where he makes picture books with Anemone and Anemone makes a new friend her age.
The Daily Life of a Middle-Aged Online Shopper in Another World poster

Kenichi Hamada is just a regular, middle-aged man working as an illustrator in Japan. One day, he is transported to another world and wakes to find himself in the middle of a dangerous forest filled with ravenous monsters. He quickly discovers a massive online shopping site that can deliver him exactly what he needs. Join Kenichi on his search for relaxation in a new world!

Genres
Animation, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama
Status
Ended
Original title
アラフォー男の異世界通販
First aired
January 9, 2025
Last aired
April 3, 2025
Seasons
1
Episodes
13
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan
Networks
AT-X
Production
East Fish Studio, KADOKAWA, AT-X, Square Enix, AniTone, Kansai Television, Docomo Anime Store
  • Junichi SuwabeKenichi Hamada (voice)
  • Misaki KunoAnemone (voice)
  • Miyu TomitaMyarre (voice)
  • Yu KobayashiNyamena (voice)
Kaede Hondo
Primula (voice)

Stream

  • Crunchyroll
  • Crunchyroll Amazon Channel

Buy

  • Amazon Video
  • Apple TV Store

Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

  • Season 12025 · 13 episodes

More like this

7.5

Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World

2022

8.2

Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles

2021

7.0

The Faraway Paladin

2021

8.5

Gachiakuta

2025

6.7

Even Given the Worthless "Appraiser" Class, I'm Actually the Strongest

2025

7.5

Fushigi Yugi: The Mysterious Play

1995

7.4

YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of This World

2019

8.1

Chained Soldier

2024

7.3

Chillin' in Another World with Level 2 Super Cheat Powers

2024

7.3

Skeleton Knight in Another World

2022

7.2

The Greatest Demon Lord Is Reborn as a Typical Nobody

2022

7.4

Berserk

2016

6.3

Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for My Retirement

2023

8.4

The Rising of the Shield Hero

2019

8.4

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation

2021

8.3

Redo of Healer

2021

6.9

Strike the Blood

2013

6.3

Seven Senses of the Re'Union

2018

6.8

Lord Marksman and Vanadis

2014

8.3

Daemons of the Shadow Realm

2026