• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Coupling

7.9TV-14

SeriesComedy20004 Seasons

The naughty new comedy about nothing...but SEX!

Six friends in their thirties navigate dating, sexual adventures, and mishaps on their quest to find love.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1FlushedMay 12, 2000 · 30m · ★ 5.9Jeff reckons Steve is still in 'The Zone' with Jane: the time after the breakup when there can still be sex, but he wants to date Susan instead. When he has a meal in a restaurant with Jane, Susan walks in.
  2. 2Size MattersMay 19, 2000 · 30m · ★ 8.0Susan invites Steve for a date at home, and offers to cook. Jeff warns him about 'The Sock Gap', and Patrick alerts him to her collection of remote controls. Somehow everyone's conversation seems to revolve around Patrick's size, and Jeff is asked by several people to accompany him to the toilet to check.
  3. 3Sex, Death & NudityMay 26, 2000 · 30m · ★ 8.0Jeff explains to the guys about 'The Giggle Loop': the danger that the more you try to suppress laughter in important silences, the harder you want to laugh. Jane's aunt has died, and she wants Steve to come to the funeral, pretending to be her boyfriend still. Susan invites herself, and so Patrick must come as her 'boyfriend', and all six end up going.
  4. 4InfernoJun 2, 2000 · 30m · ★ 7.5Steve is plunged into total panic when he suspects that Susan has found one of his porn videos. To fill the embarrassing silence, he tells her he loves her, but Susan is well-aware that he was merely panicking. Susan invites all the friends over for a dinner party. Jane brings her therapist, Jill, who everyone assumes is there as Jane's date. In front of everyone, Susan insists that Steve justify his passion for the offending porn film, Lesbian Spank Inferno.
  5. 5The Girl with Two BreastsJun 9, 2000 · 30m · ★ 8.3Jeff and co. can't take their eyes of a beautiful stranger in their local bar. And the girl can't take her eyes off Jeff. Jeff goes over to talk to her, only to discover that she doesn't speak a word of English, which to Jeff of course is quite a relief. Her interpreter, Alice, tells Jeff she's Israeli, then whisks her away. The next day the girl is back and Jeff attempts to chat her up. With neither speaking a word of the other's language, it is an utter disaster.
  6. 6The Cupboard of Patrick's LoveJun 16, 2000 · 30m · ★ 7.3Patrick has a cupboard of video tapes of his former girlfriends, not to mention Britt Ekland in The Wicker Man. Jeff is excited, but Steve is appalled, when he realizes that Susan must be amongst them. Susan is also horrified when she realizes this in the company of the other girls. Later on, she arrives at Patrick's, and is outraged at what she finds going on there.
Coupling poster

Six friends in their thirties navigate dating, sexual adventures, and mishaps on their quest to find love.

Created by
Steven Moffat
Genres
Comedy
Status
Ended
First aired
May 12, 2000
Last aired
June 14, 2004
Seasons
4
Episodes
28
Episode length
30m
Language
English
Countries
United Kingdom, United States of America
Networks
BBC Two
Production
Hartswood Films, BBC Studios
  • Jack DavenportSteve Taylor
  • Gina BellmanJane Christie
  • Sarah AlexanderSusan Walker
  • Kate IsittSally Harper
  • Ben MilesPatrick Maitland
Richard Coyle
Jeff Murdoch
  • Richard MylanOliver Morris
  • LLou GishJulia
  • Mariella FrostrupMariella
  • Lloyd OwenJames
  • OOlivia CaffreyTamsin
  • Adam AstillBarman
  • Emilia FoxWilma
  • Elizabeth MarmurJill
  • MMichael PriceBarman
  • Amanda AbbingtonNicola
  • Emma PiersonJennifer
  • SSue KelvinMadge
  • Raji JamesWaiter
  • Alison KingChrissie

    Stream

    • Amazon Prime Video
    • Peacock Premium
    • Amazon Prime Video with Ads
    • Peacock Premium Plus

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12000 · 6 episodes
    • Season 22001 · 9 episodes
    • Season 32002 · 7 episodes
    • Season 42004 · 6 episodes

    More like this

    6.6

    Friends with Better Lives

    2014

    6.6

    Shifting Gears

    2025

    8.1

    How I Met Your Mother

    2005

    6.8

    Another Period

    2015

    7.7

    Key & Peele

    2012

    6.7

    Decker

    2014

    6.9

    Will & Grace

    1998

    6.8

    The Class

    2006

    6.8

    Son of a Critch

    2022

    7.0

    Benson

    1979

    6.2

    Love, American Style

    1969

    8.3

    Seinfeld

    1989

    6.7

    Suburgatory

    2011

    6.9

    Good Mythical Morning

    2012

    8.0

    Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out

    2005

    6.8

    One Day at a Time

    1975

    6.8

    Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In

    1968

    7.3

    What's Happening!!

    1976

    8.0

    Community

    2009

    6.7

    Kroll Show

    2013