• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Secret Relationships

7.7

SeriesDrama20251 Season

Trapped in an escalating love square, a salaryman must navigate his tumultuous feelings for a colleague, a former tutor, and an heir.

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1Episode 1Feb 26, 2025 · 33m · ★ 7.5Daon is a rational and calm person in his company and known for often fighting with his colleague Sunghyeon. One day Daon once again sees Jaemin, the senior he admired in university, along with Suhyeon, the heir to the company, and a relationship emerges between the four…
  2. 2Episode 2Feb 27, 2025 · 35m · ★ 8.0When Daon becomes distracted at work, Sunghyeon proactively notices and starts caring for him. Their relationship starts to become more and more ambiguous.
  3. 3Episode 3Mar 5, 2025 · 35m · ★ 8.5Suhyeon returns to the company as a department head and asks Daon if he’s still in contact with Jaemin. Jaemin confesses his attraction to Daon, and the entanglement escalates.
  4. 4Episode 4Mar 6, 2025 · 33m · ★ 8.0A secret contract is revealed, and Daon is forced to come to terms with past relationships along with new department challenges. After a drunken party, Daon calls a certain man.
  5. 5Episode 5Mar 12, 2025 · 30m · ★ 8.0After the drunken night, Sunghyeon gives Daon the cold shoulder, leaving him feeling confused As Daon tries to remember what happened last night, Sunghyeon reminds him they kissed. Meanwhile, his relationship with Jaemin and Suhyeon becomes more tense....
  6. 6Episode 6Mar 13, 2025 · 34m · ★ 8.0When Suhyeon starts interfering with Daon’s work and emotions, Sunghyeon gets triggered and a fight breaks out in the workplace. Meanwhile, Suhyeon reveals that Daon’s sad past may be connected to Jaemin.
Secret Relationships poster

Trapped in an escalating love square, a salaryman must navigate his tumultuous feelings for a colleague, a former tutor, and an heir.

Created by
McQueen Studio
Genres
Drama
Status
Ended
Original title
비밀 사이
First aired
February 26, 2025
Last aired
March 20, 2025
Seasons
1
Episodes
8
Episode length
35m
Language
Korean
Countries
South Korea
Networks
watcha
Production
Playlist Studio, Kakao Entertainment, Fuji Television Network
  • Kim Jun-seoJung Da-on
  • Cha Sun-hyungJu Sung-hyun
  • Kim Ho-youngShin Jae-min
  • Cha Jung-wooKim Soo-hyun
  • Lee Hwi-seoAlbi Construction Employee
  • Im Too-chulAlbi Construction Employee
  • Jung Kyung-hoAlbi Construction Employee
  • PPark Eun-youngAlbi Construction Employee
  • Cha Mi-kyungSeong-hyeon's Grandmother
  • Choi Jung-wooSu-hyeon's Father
  • Lee Young-eunDa-seol
  • Seo Jin-wonDa On's father
  • An Tae-rinSeo Ji-an
  • Kim Seong-taePark Jeong-hun
  • Yoo Na-gyeolNurse
  • Su Hyun[University student #1]
    • Season 12025 · 8 episodes

    More like this

    7.4

    Nevertheless,

    2021

    8.2

    Love Alarm

    2019

    8.8

    Love for Love's Sake

    2024

    7.4

    The Newsreader

    2021

    8.8

    Love In The Big City

    2024

    8.1

    The King's Affection

    2021

    7.0

    Tempted

    2018

    7.1

    A Shoulder to Cry On

    2023

    7.7

    Doona!

    2023

    7.7

    Reunited Worlds

    2017

    7.6

    Jun & Jun

    2023

    8.7

    Friendly Rivalry

    2025

    8.7

    Weak Hero

    2022

    7.2

    The Scandal

    2026

    7.1

    The Midnight Romance in Hagwon

    2024

    7.5

    Bridal Mask

    2012

    8.0

    Perfect Marriage Revenge

    2023

    6.1

    The Interest of Love

    2022

    8.1

    My Roommate Is a Gumiho

    2021

    8.5

    Scarlet Heart: Ryeo

    2016