• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Mobile Suit Gundam GQuuuuuuX

7.2

SeriesAnimation, Action & Adventure20251 Season

High-school student Amate Yuzuriha lives peacefully in a space colony floating in outer space. But when she meets a war refugee named Nyaan, Amate is drawn into the illegal mobile suit dueling sport known as Clan Battle.

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1The Red GundamApr 9, 2025 · 25m · ★ 7.5Amate Yuzuriha, a high-school girl living in the Izuma colony, meets a female courier named Nyaan.
  2. 2The White GundamApr 16, 2025 · 25m · ★ 7.5Char, an ace pilot of the Principality of Zeon forces, captures the Earth Federation's latest mobile suit Gundam, a key component to their "Operation V," at Side7. From that moment, the tide of war shifts dramatically, ultimately leading to Principality of Zeon’s victory in the One Year War. However, just before the end of the war, Gundam and Char...
  3. 3Machu in Clan BattleApr 23, 2025 · 25m · ★ 7.2Amate meets a boy named Shuji, who pilots the Red Gundam. She can’t forget the sensation of the glowing universe they experienced together and suggests forming a MAV to enter the Clan Battle. Amate decides to use the entry name "MACHU."
  4. 4The Witch's WarApr 30, 2025 · 25m · ★ 8.2A super unicum known as the "Witch," who shot down over 100 enemies during the One Year War, enters the Clan Battle to settle an old score with the Red Gundam. Seeing this Witch, who clings to mobile suit combat even at the cost of abandoning her husband and child, Machu witnesses the depths of human obsession.
  5. 5Nyaan Doesn't Know About Kira-KiraMay 7, 2025 · 25m · ★ 7.8Machu plans to earn money in the Clan Battle and travel to Earth with Shuji and Nyaan. However, on the day of the Clan Battle, Machu is caught by Xavier. At this rate, the trip to Earth will remain just a dream. At that moment, Nyaan…
  6. 6The Plot to Assassinate KyciliaMay 14, 2025 · 25m · ★ 7.4Annqi discovers Shuji’s hideout. Information about the Red Gundam is worth more than any Clan Battle prize money. Machu finds out that Annqi schemes to sell that intel during the Clan Battle. Earth Federation forces’ intelligence agency finds out about Kycilia’s top secret information decides to…
Mobile Suit Gundam GQuuuuuuX poster

High-school student Amate Yuzuriha lives peacefully in a space colony floating in outer space. But when she meets a war refugee named Nyaan, Amate is drawn into the illegal mobile suit dueling sport known as Clan Battle.

Genres
Animation, Action & Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Drama
Status
Ended
Original title
機動戦士Gundam GQuuuuuuX(ジークアクス)
First aired
April 9, 2025
Last aired
June 25, 2025
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Episode length
25m
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan
Networks
Nippon TV, YTV, FBS, Chukyo TV, RNB, HTV, FCT, STV, KNB, YBS, KTK, NKT, RAB, TVI, MMT, ABS, JRT, TOS, YBC, UMK TV Miyazaki, TSB, TeNY, RNC, NIB, KKT, Daiichi-TV, FBC, RKC, KYT, KRY
Production
khara, Bandai Namco Filmworks, Nippon Television Network Corporation, SUNRISE
  • Tomoyo KurosawaAmate Yuzuriha (voice)
  • Yui IshikawaNyaan (voice)
  • Shimba TsuchiyaShuji Itō (voice)
  • Shinji KawadaChallia Bull (voice)
  • Seiichiro YamashitaXavier Olivette (voice)
  • Akane FujitaComoli Harcourt (voice)
  • Saya HiroseRassit (voice)
  • Risa WatanabeSepha (voice)
  • Rie KugimiyaHaro / Tamaki Yuzuriha (voice)
  • Genta NakamuraOsillo (voice)
  • Kosuke Echigoya(voice)
  • Akinori Egoshi(voice)
  • Yuji MuraiOperator (voice)
  • Mariya IseAnnqi (voice)
  • Yukitoshi TokumotoJezzi (voice)
  • Shoya ChibaNabu (voice)
  • Yuusuke NaganoKaine (voice)
  • Kaori NazukaKycilia Zabi (voice)
  • Masato NiwaArraga (voice)
  • Takayuki Nakatsukasa(voice)

    Stream

    • Amazon Prime Video
    • Amazon Prime Video with Ads

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12025 · 12 episodes

    More like this

    6.5

    Aquarion

    2005

    8.2

    Cyborg 009

    2001

    7.3

    RahXephon

    2002

    6.6

    My-Hime

    2004

    7.7

    UFO Robot Grendizer

    1975

    7.1

    Metallic Rouge

    2024

    7.4

    Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory

    1991

    7.5

    Transformers: Armada

    2003

    6.7

    Planetarian: The Reverie of a Little Planet

    2016

    8.3

    B'T X

    1996

    7.3

    Comet Lucifer

    2015

    7.5

    Battle of the Planets

    1978

    7.2

    The Orbital Children

    2022

    7.9

    Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket

    1989

    6.4

    Synduality Noir

    2023

    7.3

    Voltron: Legendary Defender

    2016

    7.3

    Guilty Crown

    2011

    7.1

    Mech Cadets

    2023

    8.1

    Digimon: Digital Monsters

    1999

    7.6

    Digimon Beatbreak

    2025