• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Sealab 2021

7.4TV-14

SeriesAnimation, Comedy20005 Seasons

The year is 2021. Deep below the ocean's surface, looms a vast, magnificently high-tech compound: Sealab. A multi-national scientific station with an annual budget in the trillions, manned by a motley collection of malcontents and screw-ups who were unfit for work in the private sector. They really don't get any research done, but instead spend their time bickering among themselves or just plain goofing off. The crew have manipulated their luckless leader, Captain Murphy, into submission, and are content to ride the government clock, raking in fat, hazardous-duty paychecks.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1Radio Free SealabDec 21, 2000 · ★ 7.6Murphy, bored to tears, starts his own pirate radio show called "Howlin' Mad Murphy" until the FCC Search & Destroy team shuts his @*! down!
  2. 2I, RobotDec 30, 2000 · 12m · ★ 7.4Sealab is in danger, but nobody cares. The crew wonders what it would be like to be robots, while Quinn tries to deal with the impending disaster.
  3. 3Happy CakeDec 30, 2000 · 12m · ★ 7.0Capt. Murphy can't seem to find his ""Happy Cake"" cupcake oven anywhere. He sends the Sealab crew out to find it, only to find it's in the (many) hands of a giant octopus.
  4. 4ChickmateSep 2, 2001 · 11m · ★ 7.3Debbie wants to have a baby so she starts to interview the crew to see who will be the father. Marco makes time with the other Debbie (aka "Black" Debbie).
  5. 5PredatorSep 16, 2001 · 12m · ★ 7.8A flesh-eating invisible monster has invaded the Sealab and is killing everyone. The crew tries to lure it into a trap by having Dolphin Boy wear a life-jacket made of meat.
  6. 6Lost in TimeSep 30, 2001 · 11m · ★ 7.8Under orders from Capt. Murphy, Stormy & Quinn attempt to hook up pirated cable-TV. After getting a picture, something goes haywire and sends Stormy & Quinn repeatedly back in time about 15 minutes. Then, after getting a picture, something goes haywire and sends Stormy & Quinn repeatedly back in time about 15 minutes. Then...
Sealab 2021 poster

The year is 2021. Deep below the ocean's surface, looms a vast, magnificently high-tech compound: Sealab. A multi-national scientific station with an annual budget in the trillions, manned by a motley collection of malcontents and screw-ups who were unfit for work in the private sector. They really don't get any research done, but instead spend their time bickering among themselves or just plain goofing off. The crew have manipulated their luckless leader, Captain Murphy, into submission, and are content to ride the government clock, raking in fat, hazardous-duty paychecks.

Created by
Adam Reed, Matt Thompson
Genres
Animation, Comedy
Status
Ended
First aired
December 21, 2000
Last aired
April 25, 2005
Seasons
5
Episodes
52
Episode length
12m
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
Cartoon Network, Adult Swim
Production
Williams Street, Seventy-Thirty Productions
  • Erik EstradaMarco (voice)
  • Kate MillerDebbie (voice)
  • BBrett ButlerQuinn (voice)
  • EEllis Henican
Stormy (voice)
  • Bill LobleySparks (voice)
  • MMC ChrisHesh (voice)
  • HHarry GozCaptain Murphy (voice)
  • MMichael GozCaptain Shanks (voice)
  • Angela Elayne GibbsBlack Debbie (voice)
  • Matt Thompson
  • Dave WillisMaster Lou (voice)
  • Adam Reed
  • LLina MichaelisToni Carmel (voice)
  • George LoweSpace Ghost (voice) (uncredited)
  • Dana SnyderMaster Shake (voice)
  • DDon Kennedy
  • Christopher MartinPlay (voice)
  • NNeal Holman
  • Roy Clark
  • Christopher ReidKid (voice)

    Stream

    • YouTube TV
    • Adult Swim

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12000 · 10 episodes
    • Season 22002 · 11 episodes
    • Season 32003 · 12 episodes
    • Season 42004 · 11 episodes
    • Season 52005 · 8 episodes

    More like this

    7.6

    Home Movies

    1999

    7.0

    Corner Gas Animated

    2018

    6.6

    Ballmastrz: 9009

    2018

    7.9

    Close Enough

    2020

    7.2

    Duckman

    1994

    7.5

    The Brak Show

    2000

    7.8

    Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist

    1995

    7.4

    King of the Hill

    1997

    6.9

    Total Drama Presents: The Ridonculous Race

    2015

    7.6

    Tyler Perry's House of Payne

    2007

    8.0

    Monkey Dust

    2003

    8.0

    Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out

    2005

    6.8

    Tom Goes to the Mayor

    2004

    6.6

    Kite Man: Hell Yeah!

    2024

    8.4

    Futurama

    1999

    7.4

    NewsRadio

    1995

    7.8

    Dan Vs.

    2011

    7.6

    Better Off Ted

    2009

    8.7

    Adventure Time: Fionna and Cake

    2023

    6.1

    Lopez vs Lopez

    2022