• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Just Shoot Me!

6.6TV-PG

SeriesComedy19977 Seasons

See the inner workings of a high-style magazine owned by Jack Gallo, who has hired his quick-tempered but talented daughter, Maya, to write for the publication. Challenging her at every turn is Nina, a vain and superficial former model. Then there's photographer Elliot, a man who is very popular with his portrait subjects as well as other women. completing the core staff is her father's assistant, Dennis, a glorified secretary who is generally disrespectful to one and all.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1Back IssuesMar 4, 1997 · 23m · ★ 8.0Magazine owner Jack Gallo makes peace with his estranged daughter when she asks him for monetary help--and lands a job at the mag.
  2. 2The Devil and Maya GalloMar 5, 1997 · 23m · ★ 7.3On her first day at work, Maya decides to do a hard-hitting story on child labor overseas, while Jack tries to distract her with a plush office.
  3. 3Secretary's DayMar 12, 1997 · 23m · ★ 7.0Dennis experiences an identity crisis on Secretary's Day, while Nina tries to lift her spirits.
  4. 4Nina's BirthdayMar 19, 1997 · 23m · ★ 8.0Maya discovers that organizing a birthday party for Nina is no cause for celebration.
  5. 5In Your DreamsMar 25, 1997 · 23m · ★ 7.5Maya's life becomes a nightmare when her co-workers discover that she's had a sex dream involving Elliott.
  6. 6Lemon Wacky HelloMar 26, 1997 · 23m · ★ 7.5Jack returns from China with exotic and mysterious candy that has strange effects on the staff.
Just Shoot Me! poster

See the inner workings of a high-style magazine owned by Jack Gallo, who has hired his quick-tempered but talented daughter, Maya, to write for the publication. Challenging her at every turn is Nina, a vain and superficial former model. Then there's photographer Elliot, a man who is very popular with his portrait subjects as well as other women. completing the core staff is her father's assistant, Dennis, a glorified secretary who is generally disrespectful to one and all.

Created by
Steven Levitan
Genres
Comedy
Status
Ended
First aired
March 4, 1997
Last aired
November 26, 2003
Seasons
7
Episodes
148
Episode length
22m
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
NBC
Production
Columbia TriStar Television, Columbia Pictures Television, Brillstein-Grey Communications, Brillstein-Grey Entertainment, Brad Grey Television, Universal Studios Network Programming, Columbia TriStar Domestic Television
  • Laura San GiacomoMaya Gallo
  • David SpadeDennis Finch
  • Wendie MalickNina Van Horn
  • George SegalJack Gallo
  • Enrico ColantoniElliot DiMauro
  • Brian PosehnKevin Liotta
  • Rena SoferVicki Costa
  • Simon TemplemanSimon Leeds
  • Rebecca RomijnAdrienne
  • Rhoda GemignaniRhoda DiMauro
  • Chris HoganWally

Stream

  • Hulu
  • Sony Pictures Core Amazon Channel

Buy

  • Amazon Video
  • Apple TV Store
  • Fandango At Home

Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

  • fcsuper★ 10June 11, 2017
    Brilliant and underrated sitcom that got its laughs from actual jokes and situations. I'm happy Just Shoot Me has a full 7 seasons, but sad that only the first 3 are available. 4th Season was the transition from the slightly rougher first 3 seasons, and the more polished last 3 seasons. Hopefully one day, Seasons 4 thru 7 are made available again, as these are actually better than the already fun (and funny) Seaso…Read more

    Brilliant and underrated sitcom that got its laughs from actual jokes and situations. I'm happy Just Shoot Me has a full 7 seasons, but sad that only the first 3 are available. 4th Season was the transition from the slightly rougher first 3 seasons, and the more polished last 3 seasons. Hopefully one day, Seasons 4 thru 7 are made available again, as these are actually better than the already fun (and funny) Seasons 1 thru 3.

  • Season 11997 · 6 episodes
  • Season 21997 · 25 episodes
  • Season 31998 · 25 episodes
  • Season 41999 · 24 episodes
  • Season 52000 · 22 episodes
  • Season 62001 · 22 episodes
  • Season 72002 · 24 episodes
Tom Kenny
Persky
  • Kevin FarleyCowboy
  • Brian DennehyRed Finch
  • Rob ReinisMaitre'd
  • J.P. ManouxGlenn
  • David CrossDonnie DiMauro
  • Tiffani ThiessenAmy
  • DDave Allen ClarkReporter
  • Sasha BarreseTess
  • More like this

    6.7

    Less than Perfect

    2002

    7.5

    Superstore

    2015

    7.6

    WKRP in Cincinnati

    1978

    7.4

    NewsRadio

    1995

    7.7

    W1A

    2014

    7.8

    The Office

    2001

    6.6

    Shifting Gears

    2025

    6.8

    Designing Women

    1986

    7.0

    Drop the Dead Donkey

    1990

    6.4

    Archie Bunker's Place

    1979

    8.6

    The Office

    2005

    6.2

    The Crazy Ones

    2013

    6.8

    One Day at a Time

    1975

    6.9

    Will & Grace

    1998

    6.5

    The Drew Carey Show

    1995

    6.9

    Good Mythical Morning

    2012

    7.5

    Sanford and Son

    1972

    8.0

    Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out

    2005

    7.3

    The Jeffersons

    1975

    7.2

    Life in Pieces

    2015