• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends

7.5TV-MA

SeriesAnimation, Comedy20112 Seasons

Kodaka Hasegawa has just transferred to St. Chronica's Academy and he's having a hard time making friends. With his naturally blond hair and fierce looking eyes, people constantly mistake him for a delinquent. One day, he runs into his bad-tempered loner of a classmate, Yozora, while she's talking to her imaginary friend, Tomo. Since neither of them have any friends, they decide to form a club and start recruiting some. Little by little, lonely classmates join their club to learn how to build friendships through cooking together, playing games, and other group activities. But, with so many misfits, will the club members really be able to get along?

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1We Can't Make Any FriendsOct 7, 2011 · 24m · ★ 8.4Yozora and Kodoka are loners at school. In order to make friends with other misfits, they start the Neighbors Club. Soon, a third member joins the club: Sena, a popular girl who annoys Yozora to no end.
  2. 2There's No God in the Electric WorldOct 14, 2011 · 24m · ★ 8.2Yozora, Kodaka, and Sena try to bond over some co-op video game action. Unfortunately, the girls are way better at bashing each other than working as a team.
  3. 3There Are No Flags at the Swimming PoolOct 21, 2011 · 24m · ★ 8.4Kodaka tries to give Sena a swimming lesson, but some obnoxious guys hanging out by the pool make the situation even more uncomfortable than it already is. Luckily, Kodaka’s got Sena’s back.
  4. 4Underclassmen Don't Hold BackOct 28, 2011 · 24m · ★ 6.1The Club gets a couple of new freshmen members: Yukimura, who’s been following Kodaka around to learn some lessons in manliness, and Rika, an awkward young scientist.
  5. 5This Time, the SAGA is a Serious BattleNov 4, 2011 · 24m · ★ 8.0Rika gets the group to play a new RPG. Of course, the gang’s manic dynamic is as much a problem in the virtual world as it is in the real one. Later, Kodaka must deal with a surprising new Club member.
  6. 6There Aren't Many Customers at the Karaoke BoxNov 11, 2011 · 24m · ★ 6.3When the Neighbors Club heads out to sing some karaoke, the whole group ends up divided between multiple rooms. Later, Yozora gets jealous when she hears that Sena’s dad wants to meet Kodaka.
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends poster

Kodaka Hasegawa has just transferred to St. Chronica's Academy and he's having a hard time making friends. With his naturally blond hair and fierce looking eyes, people constantly mistake him for a delinquent. One day, he runs into his bad-tempered loner of a classmate, Yozora, while she's talking to her imaginary friend, Tomo. Since neither of them have any friends, they decide to form a club and start recruiting some. Little by little, lonely classmates join their club to learn how to build friendships through cooking together, playing games, and other group activities. But, with so many misfits, will the club members really be able to get along?

Genres
Animation, Comedy
Status
Ended
Original title
僕は友達が少ない
First aired
October 7, 2011
Last aired
March 29, 2013
Seasons
2
Episodes
24
Episode length
24m
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan
Networks
TBS
Production
AIC Build, TBS, Media Factory
  • Ryohei KimuraKodaka Hasegawa (voice)
  • Kanae ItouSena Kashiwazaki (voice)
  • Marina InoueYozora Mikazuki (voice)
Kana Hanazawa
Kobato Hasegawa (voice)
  • Yuka IguchiMaria Takayama (voice)
  • Nozomi YamamotoYukimura Kusunoki (voice)
  • Misato FukuenRika Shiguma (voice)
  • Emiri KatoKeit Takayama
  • Mariya IseAoi Yusa
  • Yoko HikasaHinata Hidaka

    Stream

    • Crunchyroll
    • Crunchyroll Amazon Channel

    Buy

    • Apple TV Store
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12011 · 12 episodes
    • NEXT2013 · 12 episodes

    More like this

    6.9

    Adam's Sweet Agony

    2024

    8.0

    2.5 Dimensional Seduction

    2024

    8.4

    We Never Learn: BOKUBEN

    2019

    7.3

    Maken-Ki! Battling Venus

    2011

    7.4

    Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

    2022

    8.1

    My Girlfriend Is Shobitch

    2017

    6.7

    Angel's 3Piece!

    2017

    6.8

    Ladies versus Butlers!

    2010

    8.2

    My First Girlfriend Is a Gal

    2017

    6.5

    OniAi

    2012

    8.2

    To Love Ru

    2008

    7.1

    Our Dating Story: The Experienced You and the Inexperienced Me

    2023

    7.0

    First Love Monster

    2016

    8.3

    Rent-a-Girlfriend

    2020

    7.7

    YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily

    2011

    8.1

    Prison School

    2015

    6.5

    Osamake: Romcom Where the Childhood Friend Won't Lose

    2021

    7.7

    Hands off: Sawaranaide Kotesashi-kun

    2025

    6.9

    Akebi's Sailor Uniform

    2022

    6.3

    My Wife is the Student Council President

    2015