• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Haikyu!!

8.6TV-14

SeriesAnimation, Comedy20144 Seasons

Inspired by a small-statured pro volleyball player, Hinata creates a volleyball team in his last year of middle school. Unfortunately the team is matched up against the "King of the Court" Tobio Kageyama’s team in their first tournament and inevitably lose. After the crushing defeat, Hinata vows to surpass Kageyama After entering high school, Hinata joins the volleyball team only to find that Tobio has also joined.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1The End & The BeginningApr 6, 2014 · 24m · ★ 8.2Shouyou Hinata is enamored with volleyball; he is in the 3rd year of middle-school, and will not be discouraged by the fact that he has no teammates to play with. He finally scrapes together a team to enter his first and last official tournament.
  2. 2Karasuno High School Volleyball ClubApr 13, 2014 · 24m · ★ 7.6Before starting high school, Hinata had sworn revenge against Kageyama of Kitagawa Daiichi. But strangely enough he encounters the "king of the court" again, but this time in the gym of Karasuno High School. Their head-butting is unrelenting and they start their own match, but the third-year captain Sawamura disallows them from participating in the volleyball club until they learn to show team spirit. What now?
  3. 3The Formidable AllyApr 20, 2014 · 24m · ★ 7.9Hinata and Kageyama are challenged to a match against fellow first-years, with the aid of second-year Tanaka. While they practice for the match early one morning, Hinata demands Kageyama to give him a toss, to which Kageyama responds: “I don't think you're essential in winning,” and refuses to toss him the ball.
  4. 4The View from the SummitApr 27, 2014 · 24m · ★ 9.1Hinata and Kageyama have second-year Tanaka on their side of the three-on-three match against first-years Tsukishima and Yamaguchi and third-year team-captain Sawamura. Tsukishima keeps razzing Kageyama, but is a high wall of defense to overcome.
  5. 5A Coward's AnxietyMay 4, 2014 · 24m · ★ 8.2Kageyama is improving his natural skills as setter, and Hinata has natural speed and spring. When the two of them get synched, their combination brings them victory in the three-on-three match. So they are officially accepted as members of the Karasuno High School Volleyball Club.
  6. 6An Interesting TeamMay 11, 2014 · 24m · ★ 8.4Karasuno High School Volleyball Club has challenged Aoba Johsai High School to a practice match. But even before the match begins, Hinata's anxiety level reaches maximum. And Kageyama has a "reunion" with his ex-teammate Kindaichi, who now attends Aoba Johsai.
Haikyu!! poster

Inspired by a small-statured pro volleyball player, Hinata creates a volleyball team in his last year of middle school. Unfortunately the team is matched up against the "King of the Court" Tobio Kageyama’s team in their first tournament and inevitably lose. After the crushing defeat, Hinata vows to surpass Kageyama After entering high school, Hinata joins the volleyball team only to find that Tobio has also joined.

Genres
Animation, Comedy, Drama
Status
Ended
Original title
ハイキュー!!
First aired
April 6, 2014
Last aired
December 19, 2020
Seasons
4
Episodes
85
Episode length
24m
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan
Networks
MBS, TBS, CBC, BSN, tys
Production
Production I.G, MBS, TOHO, Shueisha, dentsu, movic, Sony Music Entertainment (Japan)
  • Ayumu MuraseShoyo Hinata (voice)
  • Kaito IshikawaTobio Kageyama (voice)
  • Yuu HayashiRyunosuke Tanaka (voice)
  • Satoshi HinoDaichi Sawamura (voice)
  • Miyu IrinoKoshi Sugawara (voice)
  • Koki UchiyamaKei Tsukishima (voice)
  • Soma SaitoTadashi Yamaguchi (voice)
  • Nobuhiko OkamotoYu Nishinoya (voice)
  • Yoshimasa HosoyaAsahi Azumane (voice)
  • Hiroshi KamiyaIttetsu Takeda (voice)
  • Toshiki MasudaChikara Ennoshita (voice)
  • Kaori NazukaKiyoko Shimizu (voice)
  • Kazunari TanakaKeishin Ukai (voice)
  • Nobuyori SagaraYuji Isehara (voice)
  • Tomoaki MaenoMakoto Shimada (voice)
  • Sumire MorohoshiHitoka Yachi (voice)
  • Shuhei SakaguchiYusuke Takinoue (voice)
  • Koutaro NishiyamaKawashita (voice)
  • Yuka KomatsuSaeko Tanaka (voice)
  • Daisuke NamikawaToru Oikawa (voice)

    Stream

    • Netflix
    • Hulu
    • Crunchyroll
    • Crunchyroll Amazon Channel
    • Netflix Standard with Ads
    • WeTV

    Buy

    • Google Play Movies

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12014 · 25 episodes
    • Season 22015 · 25 episodes
    • Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy2016 · 10 episodes
    • TO THE TOP2020 · 25 episodes

    More like this

    8.2

    Free!

    2013

    7.2

    Yowamushi Pedal

    2013

    7.3

    2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team

    2021

    8.4

    Ahiru no Sora

    2019

    7.7

    Burning Kabaddi

    2021

    7.0

    HANEBADO!

    2018

    7.8

    Run with the Wind

    2018

    8.4

    Stars Align

    2019

    6.8

    RE-MAIN

    2021

    7.1

    Tsurune

    2018

    7.4

    Backflip!!

    2021

    7.6

    Chihayafuru

    2011

    7.3

    Love Live! School Idol Project

    2013

    7.4

    Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

    2022

    8.4

    The Prince of Tennis

    2001

    7.6

    Iwa Kakeru! Sport Climbing Girls

    2020

    7.4

    Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life

    2019

    6.8

    Keijo!!!!!!!!

    2016

    7.9

    Skip and Loafer

    2023

    7.7

    Welcome to the Ballroom

    2017