• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Kingdom

6.9TV-MA

SeriesDrama20143 Seasons

One of the strong

A raw family drama set against the world of Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) in Venice, California. Alvey Kulina owns Navy St. MMA with the help of his girlfriend Lisa Prince. He is willing to go through extraordinary means to make sure his fighters are taken care of, but all of this responsibility comes at a steep price. He has complicated relationships with both of his sons, Jay and Nate, who are both struggling with their own identities and places within Alvey’s life and gym.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1Set Yourself on FireOct 8, 2014 · 50m · ★ 5.9Alvey and Lisa are struggling to keep Navy Street afloat. Their best hope is Alvey's son Nate, an up and coming fighter. Jay, Alvey's other son, is on the outs with his father. When Lisa's ex and former MMA champ, Ryan, shows up, complications arise.there is no overview
  2. 2Glass EyeOct 15, 2014 · 50m · ★ 7.2Lisa lays out the reality of their finances while Alvey tries to convince her his plan for Ryan is the solution. Ryan adjusts to life in a halfway house.Jay professes his desire to fight again, but Alvey refuses to help until he sees more dedication.
  3. 3Piece of PlasticOct 23, 2014 · 50m · ★ 7.6Ryan settles into a new job with fellow ex-cons while Alvey meets with Ryan's parole officer. Nate begins physical therapy. Keith is taunted by Michael. Ryan learns of Keith's past. Jay offers Christina a way out.
  4. 4FlowersOct 30, 2014 · 50m · ★ 8.0Christina wants a fresh start. Jay has other ideas on how to save her. Alvey is on edge after potential investors send unwelcome gifts to the gym. Lisa reveals she's going to help Jay. Nate finally speaks with Detective Gaines about his case.
  5. 5Eat Your Own CookingNov 6, 2014 · 50m · ★ 5.3Alvey fantasizes about revenge and questions his self control; Lisa's father comes to town; Nate's love life heats up; Keith and Ryan struggle with loneliness during Family Day at the halfway house; Alvey advises Lisa to forgive Ryan.
  6. 6Please Refrain from CryingNov 13, 2014 · 50m · ★ 8.0Ryan pleads with his father for forgiveness. Michael bullies Keith. Christina spends time with Nate, and opens up to him about her youth.
Kingdom poster

A raw family drama set against the world of Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) in Venice, California. Alvey Kulina owns Navy St. MMA with the help of his girlfriend Lisa Prince. He is willing to go through extraordinary means to make sure his fighters are taken care of, but all of this responsibility comes at a steep price. He has complicated relationships with both of his sons, Jay and Nate, who are both struggling with their own identities and places within Alvey’s life and gym.

Created by
Byron Balasco
Genres
Drama
Status
Ended
First aired
October 8, 2014
Last aired
August 2, 2017
Seasons
3
Episodes
40
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
Audience
Production
DirecTV, Endemol Shine North America
  • Frank GrilloAlvey Kulina
  • Jonathan TuckerJay Kulina
  • Nick JonasNate Kulina
  • Matt LauriaRyan Wheeler
Kiele Sanchez
Lisa Prince
  • JJuliette JacksonShelby
  • Joanna GoingChristina Kulina
  • Paul Walter HauserKeith
  • Natalie MartinezAlicia Mendez
  • LLevi BowlingNavy Street MMA Fighter
  • Zach ScheererNavy Street Gym Fighter Zach
  • Mac BrandtMac Sullivan
  • JJuan ArchuletaHimself
  • Joe StevensonFight Coach Joe Daddy
  • Bryan CallenGaro Kassabian
  • MMike BeltranHimself - Referee
  • Phil AbramsDr. Kramer
  • Kirk AcevedoDominick Ramos
  • Lina EscoAva Flores
  • CChristie PhilipsMMA Fighter

    Stream

    • Amazon Prime Video
    • Amazon Prime Video with Ads

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12014 · 10 episodes
    • Season 22015 · 20 episodes
    • Season 32017 · 10 episodes

    More like this

    7.5

    This City Is Ours

    2025

    7.4

    Heels

    2021

    8.0

    Half Man

    2026

    7.8

    Animal Kingdom

    2016

    8.0

    Mayans M.C.

    2018

    7.0

    Good Behavior

    2016

    8.4

    The Penguin

    2024

    7.8

    Orphan Black

    2013

    6.7

    Spotless

    2015

    7.5

    Revenge

    2011

    8.1

    The Haunting of Hill House

    2018

    8.3

    Mr. Robot

    2015

    7.2

    McMafia

    2018

    8.0

    Mayor of Kingstown

    2021

    8.2

    This Is Us

    2016

    8.3

    Mr Inbetween

    2018

    7.6

    Monsters: The Lyle and Erik Menendez Story

    2024

    7.8

    One Tree Hill

    2003

    5.9

    The Slap

    2015

    6.6

    Underbelly

    2008