• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Fresh Off the Boat

7.2TV-PG

SeriesComedy20156 Seasons

A '90s-set single-camera comedy about a hip-hop-loving Asian kid growing up in suburban Orlando, being raised by an immigrant father obsessed with all things American and an immigrant mother often bewildered by white culture.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1PilotFeb 4, 2015 · 22m · ★ 7.4It's 1995 and 11-year-old hip-hop loving Eddie Huang has just moved with his family from Chinatown in Washington D.C. to suburban Orlando. They quickly discover things are very different there. Orlando doesn't even have a Chinatown -- unless you count the Huang house.
  2. 2Home Sweet Home-SchoolFeb 4, 2015 · 22m · ★ 7.8Jessica thinks school must be too easy for the boys and gives them extra homework; Louis tries to get Jessica to ease up on her strict approach.
  3. 3The ShunningFeb 10, 2015 · 22m · ★ 7.2When the cul-de-sac plans a block party to celebrate NASCAR, Louis urges the family to use the event to make new friends (and promote Cattleman’s Ranch Steakhouse). But Jessica has problems fitting in, especially after she befriends a beautiful trophy wife the roller blade moms don’t like. Meanwhile, Eddie schemes to win the respect of the neighborhood kids
  4. 4Success PermFeb 10, 2015 · 22m · ★ 7.0A visit from Jessica's sister and her affluent husband creates out-of-control family rivalry.
  5. 5Persistent RomeoFeb 17, 2015 · 22m · ★ 7.2Louis has to hire a professional instructor to give the restaurant staff a sexual harassment seminar after Jessica's attempts fall flat. Meanwhile, Eddie tries to pass off the seminar's instructional tape as a "dirty movie" to his friends in an attempt to impress them and get them to come to his house for a sleep over
  6. 6Fajita ManFeb 24, 2015 · 22m · ★ 7.3Eddie takes a job at the restaurant so he can earn money for a new video game.
Fresh Off the Boat poster

A '90s-set single-camera comedy about a hip-hop-loving Asian kid growing up in suburban Orlando, being raised by an immigrant father obsessed with all things American and an immigrant mother often bewildered by white culture.

Created by
Nahnatchka Khan
Genres
Comedy
Status
Ended
First aired
February 4, 2015
Last aired
February 21, 2020
Seasons
6
Episodes
116
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
ABC
Production
The Detective Agency, 20th Century Fox Television, Fierce Baby Productions
  • Randall ParkLouis Huang
  • Constance WuJessica Huang
  • Hudson YangEddie Huang
  • Forrest WheelerEmery Huang
  • Ian ChenEvan Huang
Lucille Soong
Grandma Huang
  • Chelsey CrispHoney
  • Ray WiseMarvin
  • Trevor LarcomTrent
  • Evan HannemannBarefoot Dave
  • Prophet BoldenWalter
  • Dash WilliamsBrian
  • Rachel CannonDeidre
  • Paul ScheerMitch
  • Stacey ScowleyCarol-Joan
  • Luna BlaiseNicole
  • David GoldmanPrincipal Hunter
  • Jillian ArmenanteNancy
  • Isabella AlexanderAlison
  • Alex QuijanoCorporal Bryson

    Stream

    • Hulu

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Google Play Movies
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Peter89Spencer★ 9September 20, 2020

      It's a shame that it ended, I really enjoyed this show. I fav season would be season 1, but mostly because adult Eddie would narrate his early years in each episode (like The Goldbergs). But they stopped doing that for the rest of the season, which was annoying. Fresh off the Boat was a hilarious, heartwarming family show.

    • Season 12015 · 13 episodes
    • Season 22015 · 24 episodes
    • Season 32016 · 23 episodes
    • Season 42017 · 19 episodes
    • Season 52018 · 22 episodes
    • Season 62019 · 15 episodes

    More like this

    6.7

    Happy's Place

    2024

    7.2

    Two Guys and a Girl

    1998

    6.5

    Murphy Brown

    1988

    7.4

    Who's the Boss?

    1984

    6.6

    Shifting Gears

    2025

    7.2

    2 Broke Girls

    2011

    7.3

    The Jeffersons

    1975

    8.1

    Kenan & Kel

    1996

    5.9

    Petticoat Junction

    1963

    6.5

    Are We There Yet?

    2010

    7.8

    Bob's Burgers

    2011

    7.6

    The Golden Girls

    1985

    7.8

    All That

    1994

    6.2

    The Danny Thomas Show

    1953

    7.6

    The Dick Van Dyke Show

    1961

    6.9

    Will & Grace

    1998

    5.8

    Saved by the Bell: The New Class

    1993

    6.8

    Another Period

    2015

    7.2

    A Different World

    1987

    8.0

    Mr. Bean

    1990