• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Ballers

6.8TV-MA

SeriesDrama, Comedy20155 Seasons

Legends don't die. They reinvent.

Looking at the lives of former and current football players, the show follows former superstar Spencer Strasmore as he gets his life on track in retirement while mentoring other current and former players through the daily grind of the business of football.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1PilotJun 21, 2015 · 30m · ★ 5.8Spencer ramps up his efforts to build a post football career in Miami. Charles copes with the realities of finding a new job, while Ricky must find a new home.
  2. 2Raise UpJun 28, 2015 · 29m · ★ 7.1Spencer clashes with Reggie when he tries to sign Vernon as a client, while Jason works on a contract extension with Dallas. Charles begins to wonder if he retired too early. Ricky fails to connect with a new teammate.
  3. 3Move the ChainsJul 5, 2015 · 29m · ★ 7.4Spencer and Joe borrow a yacht for a lavish party to woo new clients, but Reggie relishes spoiling Spencer's hospitality every chance he gets, while Ricky discovers the real reason a new teammate isn't too fond of him.
  4. 4Heads Will RollJul 12, 2015 · 29m · ★ 6.6Spencer sees a neurologist when Tracy threatens to go public with an unsavory story. Reggie blindsides Jason and Spencer with unrealistic expectations for Vernon's contract. Charles is flummoxed by texts from a woman he can't remember.
  5. 5Machete ChargeJul 19, 2015 · 26m · ★ 6.7Ricky attempts to find some common ground with Alonzo. Charles' marriage is put to the test. Vernon gets help from Spencer and Joe with a crisis.
  6. 6Everything Is EverythingJul 26, 2015 · 27m · ★ 6.9Charles decides he is going to be selfish. Joe negotiates with Maximo. Ricky's off-field activities end up being revealed. Spencer faces his fears after he is confronted by Tracy.
Ballers poster

Looking at the lives of former and current football players, the show follows former superstar Spencer Strasmore as he gets his life on track in retirement while mentoring other current and former players through the daily grind of the business of football.

Created by
Stephen Levinson
Genres
Drama, Comedy
Status
Ended
First aired
June 21, 2015
Last aired
October 13, 2019
Seasons
5
Episodes
47
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
HBO
Production
Leverage Entertainment, Closest to the Hole Productions, Seven Bucks Productions
  • Dwayne JohnsonSpencer Strassmore
  • Rob CorddryJoe Krutel
  • John David WashingtonRicky Jerret
  • Omar Benson MillerCharles Greane
  • Troy GarityJason Antolotti
  • London BrownReggie
  • Donovan W. CarterVernon Littlefield
  • Jazmyn SimonJulie Greane
  • Carl McDowellTTD
  • Richard SchiffBrett Anderson
  • Brittany S. HallAmber
  • Dulé HillLarry Siefert
  • Robert WisdomDennis
  • Arielle KebbelTracy Legette
  • Jay GlazerJay Glazer
  • TTiffany JeneenVirginia
  • Russell BrandLance Klians
  • Kris D. LoftonKisan
  • Emayatzy CorinealdiCandace
  • Christopher McDonaldDallas Cowboys Owner

    Stream

    • HBO Max Amazon Channel
    • HBO Max

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store
    • Google Play Movies
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Peter89Spencer★ 9January 18, 2021
      I remember the first time I watched this; I had with me a packet of Walkers Max Hot Chicken Wings flavor as the intro began. Pretty sure, I had can of Fosters as well! Anyway, back to the show, I actually enjoyed it. The intro itself was my favorite part of the show; it was really catchy, and it says a lot about it and what it's about! Dwayne Johnson at his A-game - superb performance! And Rob Corddry was fa…Read more

      I remember the first time I watched this; I had with me a packet of Walkers Max Hot Chicken Wings flavor as the intro began. Pretty sure, I had can of Fosters as well! Anyway, back to the show, I actually enjoyed it. The intro itself was my favorite part of the show; it was really catchy, and it says a lot about it and what it's about! Dwayne Johnson at his A-game - superb performance! And Rob Corddry was fantastic in his comic performance. Ballers for me was a surprisingly entertaining show. My only critique was that it lasted five series, and it was getting really good. But the final episode of the final season did left with a fitting end - and that's why I chose to give this show a high rating.

    • Season 12015 · 10 episodes
    • Season 22016 · 10 episodes
    • Season 32017 · 10 episodes
    • Season 42018 · 9 episodes
    • Season 52019 · 8 episodes

    More like this

    7.6

    The Game

    2006

    7.9

    Tyler Perry's Zatima

    2022

    7.2

    And Just Like That…

    2021

    7.9

    Shoresy

    2022

    6.8

    Togetherness

    2015

    6.8

    Flaked

    2016

    6.6

    The Vince Staples Show

    2024

    6.3

    With Love

    2021

    6.8

    The Secret Life of the American Teenager

    2008

    6.7

    La Máquina

    2024

    7.7

    In the Dark

    2019

    7.3

    Tyler Perry's For Better or Worse

    2011

    7.6

    High Fidelity

    2020

    6.1

    The Regime

    2024

    6.3

    Life Sentence

    2018

    6.9

    The Patient

    2022

    6.7

    One Mississippi

    2016

    6.8

    Claws

    2017

    7.4

    The Newsreader

    2021

    6.8

    Pure

    2019