• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

The Ranch

7.4TV-MA

SeriesComedy, Family20164 Seasons

Blood is thicker than whiskey.

Being a pro athlete didn't pan out for Colt. Now he's helping his dad and brother keep the ranch afloat, and figuring out how he fits into the family.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1Back Where I Come FromApr 1, 2016 · 30m · ★ 6.6When Colt Bennett returns home from Canada to try out for a semipro Denver team, he learns that his family's ranch has fallen on hard times.
  2. 2Some People ChangeApr 1, 2016 · 33m · ★ 7.3Colt runs into an ex at Maggie's bar and reminisces with Rooster over a bottle of whiskey. Getting back in Beau's good graces is a losing battle.
  3. 3The Boys of FallApr 1, 2016 · 32m · ★ 7.1When his inflated ego lands him in hot water, Colt realizes he's not the big man on campus anymore. Beau's doctor makes him trade in steak for salad.
  4. 4Got a Little CrazyApr 1, 2016 · 32m · ★ 7.5Colt smooths things over with Abby. When Maggie drags Beau to the Marriott for a romantic evening, the guys have some fun back at the house.
  5. 5American KidsApr 1, 2016 · 28m · ★ 6.9Rooster and Colt's long-simmering rivalry comes to a head on the first day of hunting season. But their bickering has an upside for Beau and Maggie.
  6. 6Better as a MemoryApr 1, 2016 · 31m · ★ 6.5Abby gets a taste of her own medicine after a hazy night of drinking. Beau warms to the idea of mending fences with Maggie.
The Ranch poster

Being a pro athlete didn't pan out for Colt. Now he's helping his dad and brother keep the ranch afloat, and figuring out how he fits into the family.

Created by
Jim Patterson, Don Reo
Genres
Comedy, Family, Western
Status
Ended
First aired
April 1, 2016
Last aired
January 24, 2020
Seasons
4
Episodes
80
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
Netflix
Production
Ranch Hand Productions
  • Ashton KutcherColt
  • Elisha CuthbertAbby
  • Sam ElliottBeau
  • Debra WingerMaggie
  • Grady Lee RichmondHank
  • Kelli Goss
Heather
  • Danny MastersonJameson “Rooster”
  • Dax ShepardLuke
  • Maggie LawsonJen
  • Barry CorbinDale
  • Bret HarrisonKenny
  • Ethan SupleeOfficer Billy
  • Conchata FerrellShirley
  • Dawan OwensRich
  • Lou Diamond PhillipsClint
  • Kathy BakerJoanne
  • Megyn PriceMary
  • Jim BeaverChuck
  • Sharon LawrenceBrenda
  • Martin MullJerry

    Stream

    • Netflix
    • Netflix Standard with Ads

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Peter89Spencer★ 9February 21, 2020
      I'm gonna miss this show! This was, as far as I know, the first sitcom to actually have strong language, which made the performance -both funny and serious - brilliant. And you know what, this has to be the best show Netflix ever made, in my opinion. Shame that they killed off Rooster; I really enjoyed the dynamic between the two brothers (as both brothers often butt heads they do make up with great banter). Al…Read more

      I'm gonna miss this show! This was, as far as I know, the first sitcom to actually have strong language, which made the performance -both funny and serious - brilliant. And you know what, this has to be the best show Netflix ever made, in my opinion. Shame that they killed off Rooster; I really enjoyed the dynamic between the two brothers (as both brothers often butt heads they do make up with great banter). Although the new character Luke filled in that empty void he was never credited as a main character, even in the season finale. But Ashton Kutcher and Sam Elliot both brought humour, emotion and energy to the show. When ever I have a Budweiser or Jack Daniels, I'm gonna be thinking of The Ranch. Best show on Netflix, ever!

    • Season 12016 · 20 episodes
    • Season 22017 · 20 episodes
    • Season 32018 · 20 episodes
    • Season 42019 · 20 episodes

    More like this

    6.8

    Grounded for Life

    2001

    7.2

    Welcome Back, Kotter

    1975

    7.5

    Amazing Stories

    1985

    6.9

    Pramface

    2012

    6.5

    Mr. Majeika

    1988

    6.3

    Sort Of

    2021

    8.0

    My Brother and Me

    1994

    7.7

    Love Thy Neighbour

    1972

    6.9

    Witless

    2016

    7.0

    Drop the Dead Donkey

    1990

    6.6

    That's My Boy

    1981

    4.7

    I Want My Wife Back

    2016

    7.1

    The Other Kingdom

    2016

    7.1

    Nurses

    1991

    6.8

    Romany Jones

    1972

    7.3

    Mrs Brown's Boys

    2011

    6.6

    Gimme a Break!

    1981

    5.4

    The Charmings

    1987

    6.6

    Amen

    1986

    7.9

    Papás por conveniencia

    2024