• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

The Crown

8.2TV-MA

SeriesDrama20166 Seasons

Duty lasts a lifetime.

The gripping, decades-spanning inside story of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II and the Prime Ministers who shaped Britain's post-war destiny. The Crown tells the inside story of two of the most famous addresses in the world – Buckingham Palace and 10 Downing Street – and the intrigues, love lives and machinations behind the great events that shaped the second half of the 20th century. Two houses, two courts, one Crown.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1Wolferton SplashNov 4, 2016 · 57m · ★ 7.7A young Princess Elizabeth marries Prince Philip. As King George VI’s health worsens, Winston Churchill is elected prime minister for the second time.
  2. 2Hyde Park CornerNov 4, 2016 · 61m · ★ 8.1With King George too ill to travel, Elizabeth and Philip embark on a four-continent Commonwealth tour. Party leaders attempt to undermine Churchill.
  3. 3WindsorNov 4, 2016 · 59m · ★ 7.9With Elizabeth in a new role, Philip tries to assert some power. Churchill wants to delay the coronation. King George’s disgraced brother arrives.
  4. 4Act of GodNov 4, 2016 · 58m · ★ 8.0When dense smog cripples London for days and creates a serious health hazard, Churchill’s inaction leaves him vulnerable to his political enemies.
  5. 5Smoke and MirrorsNov 4, 2016 · 55m · ★ 7.9Elizabeth rejects protocol by appointing Philip to coordinate her coronation, but his ideas create conflict. The Duke of Windsor returns to London.
  6. 6GeligniteNov 4, 2016 · 58m · ★ 7.8Margaret and Peter come to Elizabeth with a request. With a royal scandal about to break in the newspapers, the Queen Mother intervenes.
The Crown poster

The gripping, decades-spanning inside story of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II and the Prime Ministers who shaped Britain's post-war destiny. The Crown tells the inside story of two of the most famous addresses in the world – Buckingham Palace and 10 Downing Street – and the intrigues, love lives and machinations behind the great events that shaped the second half of the 20th century. Two houses, two courts, one Crown.

Created by
Peter Morgan
Genres
Drama
Status
Ended
First aired
November 4, 2016
Last aired
December 14, 2023
Seasons
6
Episodes
60
Language
English
Countries
United Kingdom, United States of America
Networks
Netflix
Production
Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television
  • Claire FoyQueen Elizabeth II
  • Olivia ColmanQueen Elizabeth II
  • Vanessa KirbyYoung Princess Margaret (archive footage)
  • Imelda StauntonQueen Elizabeth II
Jonathan Pryce
Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh
  • Lesley ManvillePrincess Margaret
  • Dominic WestPrince Charles
  • Matt SmithPrince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh
  • Claudia HarrisonPrincess Anne
  • Tobias MenziesPrince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh
  • Marcia WarrenQueen Elizabeth the Queen Mother
  • Helena Bonham CarterPrincess Margaret
  • Victoria HamiltonQueen Elizabeth the Queen Mother
  • Marion BaileyQueen Elizabeth the Queen Mother
  • Erin DohertyPrincess Anne
  • Charles EdwardsMartin Charteris
  • Pip TorrensTommy Lascelles
  • Sam PhillipsEquerry
  • Elizabeth DebickiPrincess Diana (archive footage)
  • Will KeenMichael Adeane

    Stream

    • Netflix
    • Netflix Standard with Ads

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Dean★ 8February 14, 2024

      Good TV show. I like it. It's clean - no unnecessary sex scenes, no profanity, no left wing propaganda and agenda.

    • Season 12016 · 10 episodes
    • Season 22017 · 10 episodes
    • Season 32019 · 10 episodes
    • Season 42020 · 10 episodes
    • Season 52022 · 10 episodes
    • Season 62023 · 10 episodes

    More like this

    7.7

    The White Princess

    2017

    7.8

    The Tudors

    2007

    7.7

    Versailles

    2015

    7.3

    The White Queen

    2013

    8.0

    Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story

    2023

    8.0

    Bridgerton

    2020

    6.7

    Becoming Elizabeth

    2022

    8.1

    Reign

    2013

    7.0

    Blood, Sex & Royalty

    2022

    7.5

    The Spanish Princess

    2019

    7.3

    The Royals

    2015

    7.3

    Harlots

    2017

    8.3

    The Last Kingdom

    2015

    7.4

    The Hollow Crown

    2012

    7.5

    Belgravia: The Next Chapter

    2024

    6.6

    The Virgin Queen

    2006

    8.2

    Outlander

    2014

    7.9

    Taboo

    2017

    7.6

    House of Guinness

    2025

    6.3

    Camelot

    2011