• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Pure Genius

6.5TV-14

SeriesDrama20161 Season

Tech giant. Medical pioneer.

A young Silicon Valley tech-titan enlists a veteran surgeon with a controversial past in starting a hospital with a cutting-edge, new school approach to medicine.

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1PilotOct 27, 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.2Silicon Valley tech titan James Bell enlists Dr. Walter Wallace, an exceptional veteran surgeon with a controversial past, to run his state-of-the-art hospital with an ultramodern approach to medicine.
  2. 2It's Your Friendly Neighborhood Spider Silk SurgeryNov 3, 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.2Malik and Zoe don't see eye to eye when it comes to using a revolutionary procedure involving spider silk to save a boy's crushed legs versus the safer route of amputation. Elsewhere, James, Walter and Talaikha care for a young woman in desperate need of a liver transplant who, to their surprise, is reluctant to accept a donation from her estranged father.
  3. 3You Must Remember ThisNov 10, 2016 · 43m · ★ 6.5James wants to treat a police officer who suffered a brain injury in a car crash and lost all of his memories with a cutting-edge method to recode his brain; at the same time, an obese woman is given an appetite suppression sensor; and Zoe tries to erase security footage of her kiss with Malik.
  4. 4Not Your Grandmother's Robotic SurgeryNov 17, 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.0When James' beloved elementary school teacher is diagnosed with an aggressive cancer, he tries to employ a risky robotic surgery to save her, an approach with which Walter disagrees. Also, a military veteran blinded in combat and riddled with guilt refuses Zoe and Talikha's high-tech treatment that could restore his vision.
  5. 5Fire and IceNov 24, 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.7James convinces a hockey player with a severe spinal injury to undergo risky surgery that could enable him to walk again. Also, James invites Walter’s wife, FDA executive Julianna Wallace, to Bunker Hill to persuade her to approve a new skin bio-printing trial.
  6. 6Bunker Hill, We Have a ProblemDec 1, 2016 · 43m · ★ 7.3Walter and the Bunker Hill surgeons must perfect a revolutionary remote surgery when someone on the International Space Station needs an emergency procedure.
Pure Genius poster

A young Silicon Valley tech-titan enlists a veteran surgeon with a controversial past in starting a hospital with a cutting-edge, new school approach to medicine.

Created by
Jason Katims, Sarah Watson
Genres
Drama
Status
Canceled
First aired
October 27, 2016
Last aired
January 26, 2017
Seasons
1
Episodes
13
Episode length
43m
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
CBS
Production
CBS Studios, True Jack Productions, Universal Television
  • Dermot MulroneyDr. Walter Wallace
  • Augustus PrewJames Bell
  • Odette AnnableDr. Zoe Brockett
  • Reshma ShettyDr. Talaikha Channarayapatra
  • Aaron JenningsDr. Malik Verlaine
  • Ward HortonDr. Scott Strauss
  • Brenda SongAngie Cheng
  • Drew FonteiroDigitalist
  • Guilford AdamsWill
  • Jade PettyjohnMadeline Sorenson
  • Cesili WilliamsAstrid Pierre
  • Lulu BrudSkylar Stevens
  • Jessica GarzaLydia
  • Sloane Morgan SiegelEvan Coleman
  • Justin H. MinEugene
  • Leslie L. MillerBH Ambassador (as Leslie Miller)
  • JazzmunGloria
  • PPhillip PhillipsSelf

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store
    • Google Play Movies
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12016 · 13 episodes

    More like this

    8.4

    The Resident

    2018

    7.2

    Chicago Hope

    1994

    7.5

    PULSE

    2025

    6.2

    Casualty

    1986

    7.0

    Hawthorne

    2009

    7.5

    The Night Shift

    2014

    6.7

    SkyMed

    2022

    7.0

    Saving Hope

    2012

    7.4

    Brilliant Minds

    2024

    7.6

    Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman

    1993

    7.3

    Nurses

    2020

    7.0

    Three Rivers

    2009

    7.6

    The Good Karma Hospital

    2017

    8.1

    Sullivan's Crossing

    2023

    6.8

    Off the Map

    2011

    6.5

    Temple

    2019

    7.0

    Malpractice

    2023

    7.5

    Parenthood

    2010

    8.1

    Tyler Perry's The Oval

    2019

    6.5

    Dynasty

    1981