• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Victoria

7.4TV-PG

SeriesDrama20163 Seasons

Defiance. Determination. Destiny.

The story of Queen Victoria, who came to the throne at a time of great economic turbulence and resurgent republicanism – and died 64 years later the head of the largest empire the world had ever seen, having revitalised the throne’s public image and become “grandmother of Europe”.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1Doll 123Aug 28, 2016 · 69m · ★ 7.5In 1838, at the age of 18, young princess Alexandrina's life is transformed when she ascends the throne of Great Britain and becomes Queen Victoria. Suddenly finding herself freed of the repressive shackles placed on her by her mother's advisor, Conroy, she builds a new alliance with the charismatic prime minister Lord Melbourne.
  2. 2Ladies in WaitingAug 29, 2016 · 45m · ★ 7.1Lord Melbourne's resignation as Prime Minister leaves Victoria devastated. As Lord Melbourne's popularity in the house wanes, the Tories eagerly await their imminent triumph, while the Duke of Cumberland views it as a chance to prey on his niece's vulnerability.
  3. 3Brocket HallSep 4, 2016 · 45m · ★ 7.1A Chartist uprising in Newport underlines the instability of the monarchy. King Leopold suggests to Victoria that she consider Prince Albert as a possible consort, a development that results in the young queen being surrounded by suitors.
  4. 4The Clockwork PrinceSep 11, 2016 · 46m · ★ 7.5Prince Albert arrives in England for the first time, and he and Victoria take an instant dislike to each other in an awkward first encounter. Below stairs, Albert's valet clashes with the royal servants, while Skerrett is visited by a girl in need of money.
  5. 5An Ordinary WomanSep 18, 2016 · 46m · ★ 7.2Melbourne warns Victoria that Parliament will not be happy about her marrying a German prince, a prediction that proves all too accurate when the Privy Council refuse to grant Albert a royal title. The prince fears for his future in England, while Victoria succumbs to paranoia, becoming convinced that he only intends to marry her for the financial independence he will gain.
  6. 6The Queen's HusbandSep 25, 2016 · 46m · ★ 7.6Albert feels he needs a greater role in public affairs, and becomes involved in the anti-slavery movement. Victoria matches wills with the Duke of Sussex to see that her husband is granted more respect, while Skerrett faces a dilemma when she realises that the only person who can save her cousin and child from certain death is the man she trusts the least.
Victoria poster

The story of Queen Victoria, who came to the throne at a time of great economic turbulence and resurgent republicanism – and died 64 years later the head of the largest empire the world had ever seen, having revitalised the throne’s public image and become “grandmother of Europe”.

Created by
Daisy Goodwin
Genres
Drama
Status
Canceled
First aired
August 28, 2016
Last aired
May 12, 2019
Seasons
3
Episodes
24
Episode length
45m
Language
English
Countries
United Kingdom, United States of America
Networks
ITV1
Production
Mammoth Screen, Masterpiece
  • Jenna ColemanQueen Victoria
  • Tom HughesPrince Albert
  • Nell HudsonNancy Skerrett
  • Ferdinand KingsleyFrancatelli
  • Adrian Schiller
Penge
  • Tommy KnightArchibald Brodie
  • Jordan WallerLord Alfred Paget
  • Anna Wilson-JonesLady Emma Portman
  • Daniela HoltzBaroness Louise Lehzen
  • Catherine FlemmingDuchess of Kent
  • Nigel LindsaySir Robert Peel
  • Margaret ClunieHarriet, Duchess of Sutherland
  • David OakesDuke of Coburg
  • Alex JenningsKing Leopold
  • Peter BowlesDuke of Wellington
  • Eve MylesMrs. Jenkins
  • LLouisa BayPrincess Vicky
  • TTilly SteeleMiss Cleary
  • Diana RiggDuchess of Buccleuch
  • Bebe CaveWilhelmina Coke

    Stream

    • Netflix
    • PBS
    • PBS Masterpiece Amazon Channel
    • Netflix Standard with Ads
    • Thirteen
    • WETA+

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store
    • Google Play Movies
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Series 12016 · 8 episodes
    • Series 22017 · 8 episodes
    • Series 32019 · 8 episodes

    More like this

    7.4

    Dickensian

    2015

    7.4

    Upstairs Downstairs

    2010

    7.5

    Sense and Sensibility

    2008

    6.9

    Offspring

    2010

    7.1

    Belgravia

    2020

    7.5

    Wolf Hall

    2015

    7.7

    Daniel Deronda

    2002

    7.8

    Upstairs, Downstairs

    1971

    8.7

    Anne with an E

    2017

    7.8

    Poldark

    2015

    6.9

    Tipping the Velvet

    2002

    7.7

    The Way We Live Now

    2001

    7.3

    The Paradise

    2012

    7.5

    Tess of the D'Urbervilles

    2008

    8.4

    Lark Rise to Candleford

    2008

    8.1

    Cranford

    2007

    8.2

    Pride and Prejudice

    1995

    7.9

    Little Dorrit

    2008

    6.9

    The Witness for the Prosecution

    2016

    7.2

    Fingersmith

    2005