• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Masamune-kun's Revenge

7.7TV-14

SeriesAnimation, Comedy20172 Seasons

"I've returned to this town for revenge!" Eight years ago, Makabe Masamune, a weak and chubby boy, was harshly rejected by the beautiful Adagaki Aki. Now, he's lost a ton of weight, changed his name, and returned as a handsome teenage boy... all to make the "Brutal Princess" Aki fall in love with him so that he can reject her just as harshly as she did.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1The Boy Who Was Called Pig's FootJan 5, 2017 · 24m · ★ 8.4Makabe Masamune was a chubby little kid but after years of training, he manages to lose weight and becomes a hot guy. This was all so he could get revenge on a girl who called him Pig's Foot as a child by making her fall in love with him and dumping her in return.
  2. 2Cinderella Doesn't SmileJan 12, 2017 · 24m · ★ 8.5Masamune recieves a letter with the words "Pig's Foot" written on it and realizes someone knows about his past. Masamune tries to find the person who sent the letter, and it ends up being someone rather surprising.
  3. 3Yoshino's Magic ShowJan 19, 2017 · 24m · ★ 8.8In order to try to get Aki to promise to go on a date with him, Masamune teams up with Kojuurou and challenges Aki and Yoshino to see who can get a better score on a test. If he wins, he gets a date with Aki. If he loses, he'll have to live with the nickname Aki gave him until he graduates. How will this end up?
  4. 4Clear and Present DangerJan 26, 2017 · 24m · ★ 8.8Masamune is planning his strategy to get revenge on Aki by reading the shojo manga, "Barasute," but Yoshino, aka Master, tells him he's doing it wrong. Rather than the aggressive approach he's been using, Masamune tries to get Aki to pay more attention to him by ignoring her, but...
  5. 5Mysterious CatFeb 2, 2017 · 24m · ★ 8.2Masamune saves Aki as she was about to be hit by a car, when the mysterious beautiful girl who was riding in the car comes out and says that she was waiting to see Masamune and hugs him. A few days later, a girl named Fujinomiya Neko transfers into Masamune's class, and Aki's mood has been worse ever since...
  6. 6Attack! Battle of the Home VisitsFeb 9, 2017 · 24m · ★ 8.2Neko tries desperately to try to win Masamune's affection. However, Masamune seems rather oblivious to this fact and when he gets home, he finds Yoshino and Neko there, making him food. Masamune panics because there are various things from his past that he doesn't want to be seen...
Masamune-kun's Revenge poster

"I've returned to this town for revenge!" Eight years ago, Makabe Masamune, a weak and chubby boy, was harshly rejected by the beautiful Adagaki Aki. Now, he's lost a ton of weight, changed his name, and returned as a handsome teenage boy... all to make the "Brutal Princess" Aki fall in love with him so that he can reject her just as harshly as she did.

Genres
Animation, Comedy, Drama
Status
Ended
Original title
政宗くんのリベンジ
First aired
January 5, 2017
Last aired
September 18, 2023
Seasons
2
Episodes
24
Episode length
24m
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan
Networks
AT-X, TOKYO MX
Production
SILVER LINK., FuRyu, Crunchyroll, Ichijinsha, AT-X, Bandai Namco Music Live, Lawson Entertainment, Tokyo MX, THE KLOCKWORX, BS Fuji
  • Natsuki HanaeMasamune Makabe (voice)
  • Ayaka OhashiAki Adagaki (voice)
  • Inori MinaseYoshino Koiwai (voice)
  • Suzuko MimoriNeko Fujinomiya (voice)
  • Azusa TadokoroTae Futaba (voice)
  • Saori HayamiKojuro Shuri (voice)
  • Asuka OhgameChinatsu Hayase (voice)
  • Yui OguraKinue Hayase (voice)
  • Mitsuki SaigaKanetsugu Gaso (voice)
  • Kanae ItouKikune Kiba (voice)
  • Satomi SatoMari Mizuno (voice)
  • Ayaka ShimizuNarino Koiwai (voice)
  • Yoshiki MurakamiStudent (voice)
  • Mariya IseKaneko Sonoka (voice)
  • Takara InoueSkinhead (voice)
  • You TaichiShido (voice)
  • Tadanori DateTeacher (voice)
  • Risa TsumugiBoy (voice)
  • Ami KoshimizuMidori Yuisaki (voice)
  • Yoshihito SasakiButler (voice)

    Stream

    • Crunchyroll
    • Crunchyroll Amazon Channel

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Masamune-kun's Revenge2017 · 12 episodes
    • Masamune-kun's Revenge R2023 · 12 episodes

    More like this

    8.4

    We Never Learn: BOKUBEN

    2019

    7.9

    Tsuredure Children

    2017

    7.3

    Midori Days

    2004

    8.3

    The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, REALLY Love You

    2023

    6.5

    School Days

    2007

    6.5

    Osamake: Romcom Where the Childhood Friend Won't Lose

    2021

    8.3

    Rent-a-Girlfriend

    2020

    7.3

    Maken-Ki! Battling Venus

    2011

    7.1

    Our Dating Story: The Experienced You and the Inexperienced Me

    2023

    8.2

    My Little Monster

    2012

    8.5

    Sasaki and Miyano

    2022

    7.0

    ItaKiss

    2008

    8.5

    Horimiya

    2021

    8.5

    Kaguya-sama: Love Is War

    2019

    7.7

    Yamada's First Time: B Gata H Kei

    2010

    7.4

    Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

    2022

    6.7

    My Clueless First Friend

    2023

    7.6

    Ai Yori Aoshi

    2002

    6.5

    Tsugumomo

    2017

    8.5

    Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai

    2018