• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Merlin

7.8TV-PG

SeriesAction & Adventure, Drama20085 Seasons

Magic is his destiny.

The unlikely friendship between Merlin, a young man gifted with extraordinary magical powers, and Prince Arthur, heir to the crown of Camelot.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1The Dragon's CallSep 20, 2008 · 44m · ★ 7.3Merlin is told by the Great Dragon that it is his destiny to make sure that the young Prince Arthur is kept safe. Anybody caught performing magic is punished with death and Merlin is not a fan of Arthur. When Arthur's life is endangered Merlin finds himself tested.
  2. 2ValiantSep 27, 2008 · 45m · ★ 7.7Camelot is hosting its annual sword tournament and knights from throughout the realm have come to compete for its coveted title. Amongst those hoping to win the crown is Knight Valiant.
  3. 3The Mark of NimuehOct 4, 2008 · 44m · ★ 7.8A deadly plague spreads through Camelot. When it seems that sorcery can be the only possible explanation, Merlin and Gaius race to find a cure, while Gwen is arrested and sentenced to death for practising witchcraft.
  4. 4The Poisoned ChaliceOct 11, 2008 · 45m · ★ 8.2With her sights set firmly on Merlin, Nimueh tricks him into drinking from a poisoned chalice, and he falls dangerously ill. Arthur ventures forth deep into the forest of Balor to find the antidote, but little does he know that he's walking into a trap
  5. 5LancelotOct 18, 2008 · 44m · ★ 7.8Merlin is saved from a terrifying winged beast by a heroic stranger- a young man named Lancelot, who dreams of becoming a Knight of Camelot. In order to thank him, Merlin provides falsified records of Lancelot's noble birth and Lancelot is accepted. However, with the winged beast- discovered to be a Griffin- still on the loose, Merlin's decision could have far-reaching consequences not just for Lancelot but for Camelot...
  6. 6A Remedy to Cure All IllsOct 25, 2008 · 44m · ★ 7.5When the Lady Morgana is struck down with a mysterious illness, Gaius is at a loss for a cure. Thankfully a new physician, Edwin Muirden is on hand to bring the King's ward back from the brink.
Merlin poster

The unlikely friendship between Merlin, a young man gifted with extraordinary magical powers, and Prince Arthur, heir to the crown of Camelot.

Created by
Jake Michie, Johnny Capps, Julian Murphy, Julian Jones
Genres
Action & Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Status
Ended
First aired
September 20, 2008
Last aired
December 24, 2012
Seasons
5
Episodes
65
Episode length
43m
Language
English
Countries
United Kingdom
Networks
BBC One
Production
Shine TV
  • Colin MorganMerlin
  • Angel CoulbyGwen
  • Bradley JamesArthur Pendragon
  • Katie McGrathMorgana
  • Richard WilsonGaius
John Hurt
Kilgharrah (voice)
  • Anthony Stewart HeadUther Pendragon
  • Rupert YoungLeon
  • Eoin MackenSir Gwaine
  • Tom HopperSir Percival
  • Tomiwa EdunElyan
  • Santiago CabreraLancelot
  • Nathaniel ParkerAgravaine de Bois
  • Michael CroninGeoffrey of Monmouth
  • Alexander VlahosMordred
  • Michelle RyanNimueh
  • Tom EllisCenred
  • Caroline FaberHunith
  • Rhys RusbatchGuard
  • Alice PattenYgraine

    Stream

    • Amazon Prime Video
    • Britbox Apple TV channel
    • Amazon Prime Video with Ads

    Buy

    • Amazon Video

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12008 · 13 episodes
    • Season 22009 · 13 episodes
    • Season 32010 · 13 episodes
    • Season 42011 · 13 episodes
    • Season 52012 · 13 episodes

    More like this

    7.4

    The Green Hornet

    1966

    9.1

    Avatar: Seven Havens

    2026

    6.2

    Birds of Prey

    2002

    7.3

    Marvel's Runaways

    2017

    5.8

    Marvel's Inhumans

    2017

    7.5

    The Winchesters

    2022

    6.7

    The Mists of Avalon

    2001

    7.3

    Amazing Stories

    2020

    7.2

    The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power

    2022

    7.6

    The Gifted

    2017

    7.6

    The Magicians

    2015

    6.6

    The Librarians: The Next Chapter

    2025

    6.6

    Willow

    2022

    7.7

    DC's Stargirl

    2020

    7.1

    Mortal Kombat: Conquest

    1998

    7.8

    Avatar: The Last Airbender

    2024

    6.2

    Eyes of Wakanda

    2025

    7.4

    Highlander: The Series

    1992

    7.7

    Nancy Drew

    2019

    6.5

    Jason and the Argonauts

    2000