• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

DuckTales

7.9TV-Y7

SeriesFamily, Comedy20173 Seasons

The adventures of billionaire Scrooge McDuck and his nephews Huey, Dewey and Louie, their famous uncle Donald Duck, pilot extraordinaire Launchpad, Mrs. Beakly, Webby and Roboduck. Adventures and hidden treasures are everywhere, in their hometown Duckburg and all around the world.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1Woo-oo!Aug 12, 2017 · 44m · ★ 7.3Donald Duck reluctantly takes his nephews Huey, Dewey and Louie to the home of their reclusive great-uncle Scrooge McDuck. Enthralled by their once legendary great-uncle and the wonder of McDuck Manor, the triplets and their newfound fierce friend Webby learn of long-kept family secrets and unleash totems from Scrooge's epic past, sending the family on an adventure of a lifetime to the Lost City of Atlantis.
  2. 2Daytrip of Doom!Sep 23, 2017 · 25m · ★ 7.0The nephews take Webby to Funso's Fun Zone and have a dangerous run-in with the Beagle Boys.
  3. 3The Great Dime Chase!Sep 23, 2017 · 25m · ★ 7.8Louie accidentally spends Scrooge's Number One Dime and turns to mad inventor Gyro Gearloose for help to get it back, while Dewey and Webby become entangled in a conspiracy.
  4. 4The Beagle Birthday Massacre!Sep 30, 2017 · 25m · ★ 7.1After crashing Ma Beagle's birthday party, Webby and new mysterious friend Lena must fight their way through Beagle Boy turf to get back home.
  5. 5Terror of the Terra-Firmians!Oct 7, 2017 · 25m · ★ 7.0Huey and Webby's disagreement over the existence of a mythic species leads the kids to explore an eerie abandoned subway tunnel, while Mrs. Beakley grows suspicious of Lena.
  6. 6The House of the Lucky Gander!Oct 14, 2017 · 25m · ★ 7.2Donald competes with his cousin Gladstone Gander to impress Louie at a mysterious resort in Macaw, while Scrooge tries to lure the kids away from the resort’s endless distractions.
DuckTales poster

The adventures of billionaire Scrooge McDuck and his nephews Huey, Dewey and Louie, their famous uncle Donald Duck, pilot extraordinaire Launchpad, Mrs. Beakly, Webby and Roboduck. Adventures and hidden treasures are everywhere, in their hometown Duckburg and all around the world.

Created by
Francisco Angones, Matt Youngberg
Genres
Family, Comedy, Animation
Status
Ended
First aired
August 12, 2017
Last aired
March 15, 2021
Seasons
3
Episodes
69
Episode length
23m
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
Disney Channel, Disney XD
Production
Disney Television Animation
  • David TennantScrooge McDuck (Voice)
  • Danny PudiHuey Duck (Voice)
  • Ben SchwartzDewey Duck (Voice)
  • Bobby MoynihanLouie Duck (Voice)
Kate Micucci
Webby Vanderquack (Voice)
  • Beck BennettLaunchpad McQuack (Voice)
  • Toks OlagundoyeMrs. Beakley (Voice)
  • Tony AnselmoDonald Duck (Voice)
  • Keith FergusonFlintheart Glomgold / Johnny (voice)
  • Paget BrewsterDella Duck (voice)
  • Kari WahlgrenRoxanne Featherly / Crying Boy (voice)
  • Eric BauzaTailor / Dealer / Announcer (voice)
  • April WinchellZenith (voice)
  • Jim RashGyro Gearloose (voice)
  • Kimiko GlennLena (voice)
  • Lin-Manuel MirandaFenton Crackshell-Cabrera / Gizmoduck (voice)
  • Marc Evan JacksonBradford Buzzard / Bentley Buzzard / Buford Buzzard (voice)
  • David KayeDuckworth (voice)
  • Josh BrenerMark Beaks / Mega Beaks (voice)
  • Chris DiamantopoulosStorkules / Mythical Goat (voice)

    Stream

    • Disney Plus
    • fuboTV
    • YouTube TV
    • DisneyNOW

    Buy

    • Apple TV Store
    • Google Play Movies
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12017 · 23 episodes
    • Season 22018 · 24 episodes
    • Season 32020 · 22 episodes

    More like this

    7.7

    DuckTales

    1987

    7.4

    Darkwing Duck

    1991

    7.0

    Quack Pack

    1996

    8.1

    The Looney Tunes Show

    2011

    7.8

    Tiny Toon Adventures

    1990

    7.8

    Looney Tunes Cartoons

    2020

    7.5

    Duck Dodgers

    2003

    7.3

    Alvinnn!!! and The Chipmunks

    2015

    7.1

    Baby Looney Tunes

    2002

    7.3

    101 Dalmatian Street

    2019

    7.0

    The Pink Panther

    1993

    6.3

    Mickey and the Roadster Racers

    2017

    6.9

    Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

    2002

    6.8

    Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

    2006

    7.4

    The Tom and Jerry Show

    2014

    6.4

    Tom & Jerry Kids Show

    1990

    7.9

    Count Duckula

    1988

    6.8

    Alvin and the Chipmunks

    1983

    5.8

    George of the Jungle

    2007

    8.6

    Superbook

    2011