• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Beyond Stranger Things

7.5TV-14

SeriesTalk, Documentary20171 Season

Secrets from the "Stranger Things 2" universe are revealed as cast and guests discuss the latest episodes with host Jim Rash. Caution: spoilers ahead!

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1Mind BlownOct 27, 2017 · 26m · ★ 8.0Millie Bobby Brown, Finn Wolfhard, Shawn Levy and the Duffer Brothers sit down to discuss new characters and the season's most important themes.
  2. 2Mad for MaxOct 27, 2017 · 24m · ★ 8.2Shawn Levy and the Duffer Brothers stick around to talk 1980s tech and teenage love triangles with Caleb McLaughlin, Gaten Matarazzo and Sadie Sink.
  3. 3Unlikely AlliesOct 27, 2017 · 25m · ★ 8.2Joe Keery joins Shawn Levy, Gaten Matarazzo and the Duffer Brothers to shed light on Steve's evolution -- and the season's most surprising partnership.
  4. 4Truth in HawkinsOct 27, 2017 · 17m · ★ 7.9Natalia Dyer, Charlie Heaton, Joe Keery and Brett Gelman dissect a major new development, with insight from David Harbour and Shannon Purser.
  5. 5The AV ClubOct 27, 2017 · 18m · ★ 8.0Caleb McLaughlin, Gaten Matarazzo, Noah Schnapp and Randy Havens discuss Mr. Clarke's influence. "Science Guy" Bill Nye and Sean Astin weigh in.
  6. 6The New ClassOct 27, 2017 · 15m · ★ 7.6Sadie Sink, Brett Gelman, Dacre Montgomery and Linnea Berthelsen share their experiences creating new characters on a show with a huge fan following.
Beyond Stranger Things poster

Secrets from the "Stranger Things 2" universe are revealed as cast and guests discuss the latest episodes with host Jim Rash. Caution: spoilers ahead!

Genres
Talk, Documentary
Status
Ended
First aired
October 27, 2017
Last aired
October 27, 2017
Seasons
1
Episodes
7
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
Netflix
  • Jim RashSelf - Host
  • Shawn LevySelf
  • Matt DufferSelf
  • Ross DufferSelf
  • Gaten MatarazzoSelf
  • Sean AstinSelf
  • Joe KeerySelf
  • Caleb McLaughlinSelf
  • Sadie SinkSelf
  • Brett GelmanSelf
  • Noah SchnappSelf

Stream

  • Netflix
  • Netflix Standard with Ads

Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

  • Season 12017 · 7 episodes
Natalia Dyer
Self
  • Millie Bobby BrownSelf
  • David HarbourSelf
  • Paul ReiserSelf
  • Finn WolfhardSelf
  • Charlie HeatonSelf
  • Shannon PurserSelf
  • Randy HavensSelf
  • Bill NyeSelf
  • More like this

    8.5

    Buzzfeed Unsolved: Supernatural

    2016

    7.1

    History 101

    2020

    7.0

    The New York Times Presents

    2020

    7.3

    The Movies That Made Us

    2019

    7.2

    Last Chance U

    2016

    8.1

    Mr. Scorsese

    2025

    7.9

    Pee-wee as Himself

    2025

    8.3

    Wise Guy: David Chase and The Sopranos

    2024

    6.5

    Medal of Honor

    2018

    7.7

    The Walking Dead: Origins

    2021

    7.1

    Cursed Films

    2020

    8.2

    Mind Field

    2017

    6.4

    Eli Roth's History of Horror

    2018

    8.2

    Buzzfeed Unsolved: True Crime

    2016

    8.3

    World War II with Tom Hanks

    2026

    7.9

    Arnold

    2023

    6.7

    Visible: Out on Television

    2020

    7.5

    Hulk Hogan: Real American

    2026

    7.1

    Wrestlers

    2023

    7.6

    WWII in Color: Road to Victory

    2021