• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Walker

7.1TV-14

SeriesCrime, Drama20214 Seasons

Surrender to yourself.

Cordell Walker, a widower and father of two with his own moral code, returns home to Austin after being undercover for two years, only to discover there's harder work to be done at home.

Play now

Episodes

  1. 1PilotJan 21, 2021 · 45m · ★ 6.8Cordell Walker returns home to Austin, Texas, after being undercover for two years, only to discover there's harder work to be done at home.
  2. 2Back in the SaddleJan 28, 2021 · 45m · ★ 6.3Walker continues to try to reconnect with his family but finds that his kids have developed new routines with Liam. Back at work, Captain James tells Walker he needs to get recertified to be a Ranger, but old memories of Emily hinder his progress. Micki investigates a suspicious fire.
  3. 3Bobble HeadFeb 4, 2021 · 45m · ★ 7.0Walker’s life gets more complicated when his childhood best friend, Hoyt Rawlins, returns to town. Abeline is thrilled to have Hoyt home but Geri has conflicted feelings for her ex-boyfriend. Meanwhile, Micki has her suspicions about the real reason Hoyt returned to town.
  4. 4Don't Fence Me InFeb 11, 2021 · 45m · ★ 7.2Micki is uncomfortable with the spotlight Capt. James puts on her during a current investigation. Walker talks to Liam about their parents and learns there was trouble while he was away. Trey applies for a new job in town.
  5. 5DukeFeb 18, 2021 · 45m · ★ 7.6Walker is forced to resume his undercover identity to keep his family safe. Micki gets caught up in Walker's old case. August threatens to blow his father's cover, and Trey starts his new job.
  6. 6Bar NoneMar 11, 2021 · 45m · ★ 7.2When Geri decides to sell the bar, it throws Walker for a loop. With so many memories attached to the bar, he asks Geri to reconsider and reminds her of all the good times they’ve had there with Emily and Hoyt . Meanwhile, Micki is shocked when her mother drops in unexpectedly.
Walker poster

Cordell Walker, a widower and father of two with his own moral code, returns home to Austin after being undercover for two years, only to discover there's harder work to be done at home.

Created by
Anna Fricke
Genres
Crime, Drama, Action & Adventure
Status
Ended
First aired
January 21, 2021
Last aired
June 26, 2024
Seasons
4
Episodes
69
Language
English
Countries
United States of America
Networks
The CW
Production
CBS Studios, Stick to Your Guns Productions, Rideback, Pursued by a Bear
  • Jared PadaleckiCordell Walker
  • Molly HaganAbeline Walker
  • Keegan AllenLiam Walker
  • Violet BrinsonStella Walker
  • Kale CulleyAugust Walker
Coby Bell
Captain Larry James
  • Jeff PierreTrey Barnett
  • Mitch PileggiBonham Walker
  • Odette AnnableGeraldine 'Geri' Broussard
  • Ashley ReyesCassie Perez
  • Lindsey MorganMicki Ramirez
  • Jalen Thomas BrooksColton Davidson
  • Matt PascuaBen Perez
  • Genevieve PadaleckiEmily Walker
  • Dave AnnableDan Miller
  • Amara ZaragozaDenise Davidson
  • Cameron VitoshTodd
  • Kearran GiovanniKelly James
  • Paula MarshallGale Davidson
  • Jeffrey NordlingStan Morrison

    Stream

    • HBO Max Amazon Channel
    • HBO Max

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store
    • Google Play Movies
    • Fandango At Home

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12021 · 18 episodes
    • Season 22021 · 20 episodes
    • Season 32022 · 18 episodes
    • Season 42024 · 13 episodes

    More like this

    8.0

    Crime Story

    1986

    8.1

    The Sweeney

    1975

    7.0

    Las Vegas

    2003

    7.0

    Police Story

    1973

    6.6

    Wiseguy

    1987

    6.8

    Grace

    2021

    7.0

    The Glades

    2010

    6.0

    Prisoner

    2026

    7.3

    Danger Man

    1960

    6.2

    Silk Stalkings

    1991

    6.5

    Temple

    2019

    7.4

    The Endgame

    2022

    6.5

    War of the Worlds

    1988

    6.5

    Baretta

    1975

    7.3

    Starsky & Hutch

    1975

    7.2

    The New Avengers

    1976

    7.6

    Hill Street Blues

    1981

    7.0

    In Plain Sight

    2008

    6.0

    Transporter: The Series

    2013

    6.9

    Covert Affairs

    2010