• Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
  • Home
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • Anime
  • Live Sports
Account

© 2026 Streamheaven. All rights reserved.

DMCA

Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion

7.6TV-14

SeriesAnimation, Comedy20231 Season

Living inside a fairy tale may sound like a dream, but for this heroine, it’s more of a nightmare. After her mysterious death, Rinko is reborn as Raeliana—a loved and wealthy character in a novel. But she knows the ending: her murder at the hands of her fiancé. So, she hatches a plan to stay alive, one that involves a devilish duke and a phony engagement. Can she rewrite her story?

Play now

Episodes

Season 1
  1. 1Why Raeliana Made a DealApr 10, 2023 · 24m · ★ 6.3After being pushed to her death by a mysterious figure, Hanasaki Rinko reincarnates in the world of a novel as Raeliana McMillan, a side character destined to be poisoned by her fiancé.
  2. 2Why Raeliana Made a ContractApr 17, 2023 · 24m · ★ 7.0Raeliana moves to the Wynknight mansion so she and Noah can be officially engaged. She used her knowledge of Noah's possession of the royal seal to convince him to make the deal with her, but Noah seems unfazed, making her wonder if he'll really accept.
  3. 3Why Raeliana Trained in Domestic ArtsApr 24, 2023 · 24m · ★ 6.1Raeliana begins her bridal training at the Wynknight mansion. She and Noah must put on the perfect performance to convince society that their engagement is real, but the road ahead of them is clearly rocky...
  4. 4Why Raeliana Took Up the FightMay 1, 2023 · 24m · ★ 6.8Noah and Raeliana attend a ball. Raeliana attempts to get closer to the wife of Marquess Eriteal at Noah's request, hoping to make him owe her a favor, but then another character from the novel appears: the antagonist Vivian.
  5. 5Why Raeliana Was Taken AwayMay 8, 2023 · 24m · ★ 5.7Raeliana has been kidnapped, and a rescue by Noah and his knights is her only hope. But can they make it in time? And what kind of trap will they find waiting for them if they do?
  6. 6Why Raeliana CosplayedMay 15, 2023 · 24m · ★ 6.0Raeliana wakes up in Noah's room, with Noah lying half-naked beside her. Panicked, she seeks Adam's help in fleeing the mansion. Noah sends out all his knights to find her, but Raeliana uses a maid disguise to avoid discovery.
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion poster

Living inside a fairy tale may sound like a dream, but for this heroine, it’s more of a nightmare. After her mysterious death, Rinko is reborn as Raeliana—a loved and wealthy character in a novel. But she knows the ending: her murder at the hands of her fiancé. So, she hatches a plan to stay alive, one that involves a devilish duke and a phony engagement. Can she rewrite her story?

Genres
Animation, Comedy, Mystery, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Status
Ended
Original title
彼女が公爵邸に行った理由
First aired
April 10, 2023
Last aired
June 26, 2023
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Episode length
23m
Language
Japanese
Countries
Japan, South Korea
Networks
AT-X
Production
Typhoon Graphics, Frontier Works, Crunchyroll, Happinet Phantom Studios, AT-X, Bandai Namco Music Live, armabianca, KADOKAWA, D&C WEBTOON Biz
  • Yume MiyamotoRaeliana McMillan / Rinko Hanasaki (voice)
  • Yuuichirou UmeharaNoah Voltaire Wynknight (voice)
  • Shuichiro UmedaAdam Taylor (voice)
Shunichi Toki
Keith Westernberg (voice)
  • Akira IshidaHeika Demint (voice)
  • Tomokazu SugitaJustin Shamal (voice)
  • Yumika YanoVivian Shamal (voice)
  • Junichi SuwabeSiathrich Newreal Chamos (voice)
  • Hiroshi NakaGideon Jura (voice)
  • Seina KatoVenia (voice)
  • Mizuki Hayashi(voice)
  • Wakana KowakaKatie McMillan (voice)
  • Ryo SugisakiMarquess Eriteal (voice)
  • Ami KoshimizuAnsley (voice)
  • Tsukino ChikasadaRosemary McMillan (voice)
  • Daisuke KishioFrancis Brooks (voice)
  • Yamato KinjoJohndein McMillan (voice)
  • NNaoki Sabae(voice)
  • Nobuhiko OkamotoWade Davis (voice)
  • Hiroyuki YoshinoJake Langston (voice)

    Stream

    • Crunchyroll
    • Crunchyroll Amazon Channel

    Buy

    • Amazon Video
    • Apple TV Store

    Availability for your region. Streaming data provided by JustWatch.

    • Season 12023 · 12 episodes

    More like this

    7.7

    Farming Life in Another World

    2023

    6.2

    There Was a Cute Girl in the Hero's Party, So I Tried Confessing to Her

    2026

    7.3

    Reincarnated as a Sword

    2022

    7.0

    Knight's & Magic

    2017

    7.4

    As a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I'll Use My Appraisal Skill to Rise in the World

    2024

    7.5

    My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!

    2020

    7.3

    From Bureaucrat to Villainess: Dad's Been Reincarnated!

    2025

    8.6

    InuYasha

    2000

    7.4

    My Isekai Life: I Gained a Second Character Class and Became the Strongest Sage in the World!

    2022

    6.3

    My Instant Death Ability Is Overpowered

    2024

    6.8

    Kimagure Orange Road

    1987

    7.1

    Dad Is a Hero, Mom Is a Spirit, I'm a Reincarnator

    2025

    8.1

    Ranma1/2

    2024

    7.5

    HELL MODE: The Hardcore Gamer Dominates in Another World with Garbage Balancing

    2026

    7.6

    The Gorilla God's Go-To Girl

    2025

    8.6

    Ranma ½

    1989

    6.6

    I'm a Noble on the Brink of Ruin, So I Might as Well Try Mastering Magic

    2025

    8.4

    The Familiar of Zero

    2006

    7.7

    The Unwanted Undead Adventurer

    2024

    6.5

    The Foolish Angel Dances with the Devil

    2024